2011 NCAA DI Outdoor Track and Field National Championships Missouri Qualifiers


2011 NCAA DI Outdoor Track and Field National Championships Missouri Qualifiers

The DI National Meet returns to the Midwest as Drake University in Des Moines Iowa will host this year and next after previously hosting in 2008. The Meet begins Wednesday and finishes Saturday.

 Meet Schedule:
USTFCCCA Nationals Guide:
Participant Manual: 
Tickets:
Women
Seed/Name/Year/School/Mark/
Final regular season best-national rank/ school/Hometown/High School
Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
 3 Semoy Hackett   JR LSU 11.32 10.98 2nd ex Lincoln University, Trin & Tobago
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
11 Semoy Hackett  JR LSU 23.22 
22.41 2nd  ex Lincoln University, Trin & Tobago
 
Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
19 Cydney Ross    RSSO Duke 2:05.94 
2:05.32 19th St. Louis, Villa Duchesne
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
14 Emily Sisson  FR Wisconsin 16:09.44 
16:16.06 48th Chesterfield, Parkway Central
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
13 Tiffani McReynolds    FR Baylor      13.17 
12.74 2nd KC Kansas, Pembroke Hill 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
22 Leslie Farmer  JR Missouri 58.25 
58.22 31st Jefferson City, Jefferson City
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
 1 LSU     43.60  43.31 3rd
     2) Semoy Hackett JR   ex Lincoln University, Trin & Tobago
 7 Baylor  44.23 43.75 8th 
     1) Tiffani McReynolds FR   KC Kansas, Pembroke Hill 
     3) Brittany Bruce SR       Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit West 
19 Florida 44.70 44.75 41st
     2) Alishea Usery JR        St. Louis, McCluer South Berkeley 
21 Mississippi  44.79 44.93 66th 
     2) Lauren Hollingsworth SO   St. Louis, Villa Duchesne 
     4) LaJada Baldwin SR         St. Louis, STL Center Perf Vis Arts
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
 3 Tennessee          3:32.60 3:38.62 63rd
     2) Kianna Ruff FR            St. Louis, McCluer South Berkeley
 8 Florida            3:33.90 3:36.20 33rd
     2) Alishea Usery JR          St. Louis, McCluer South Berkeley
     6) Ashley Usery JR   St. Louis, McCluer South Berkeley
16 Mississippi        3:36.04 3:33.22 13th
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth SO   St. Louis, Villa Duchesne 
     5) LaJada Baldwin SR         St. Louis, STL Center Perf Vis Arts
21 Baylor             3:36.92 3:31.58 7th
     2) Brittany Bruce SR         Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit West 
 
Women Pole Vault
 5 Tara Diebold      RSJR Arkansas 4.10m 13-5.25 
4.20m 13-9.25 t17th Branson, Branson 
10 Bethany Buell     RSFR South Dakota 4.05m 13-3.50 
4.20m 13-9.25 t17th St. Louis, Rockwood Summit 
20 Vera Neuenswander RSSR Indiana  4.00m 13-1.50  
4.36m 14-3.5 4th, Jefferson City, Jefferson City
**The East Regional Pole Vault was apparently stopped early because of the weather.
Women Shot Put
21 Gwen Berry SR So. Illinois 16.14m 52-11.5 
16.99m 55-9 13th St. Louis, McCluer 
 
Women Discus Throw
24 Brittany Borman JR Oklahoma   50.71m 166-4 
56.44m 185-2 4th,   Festus, Festus 
 
Women Hammer Throw
 7 Gwen Berry  SR So. Illinois  62.06m 203-7 
70.52m 231-4 1st, St. Louis, McCluer 
 
Women Javelin Throw
 2 Brittany Borman  JR Oklahoma   52.85m 173-4 
52.29m 171-7 6th,  Festus, Festus
 
Women Heptathlon
 1 Chantae McMillan     SR Nebraska    5951   Rolla, Rolla High School
 
 
Men
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
 2 Maurice Mitchell  JR Florida State 10.24 
10.03 3rd,Kansas City, Raytown South 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
 2 Maurice Mitchell  JR Florida State 20.66 
20.19 2nd, Kansas City, Raytown South
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
24 Rick Elliott  JR Arkansas  8:52.70 
8:53.63 40th,   Springfield, Kickapoo 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
14 Richard Lowe  SR Memphis   50.62 
50.37 11th,       Kansas City, Ruskin
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
 1 Florida State       39.17   38.87 5th, 
     3) Maurice Mitchell JR  Kansas City, Raytown South High School
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
20 Texas               3:07.75 3:06.93 31st
     2) Andre Thomas SR    St. Peters, Fort Zumwalt South High School
 
Men Pole Vault
10 Brian Hancock SR Missouri 5.20m 17-0.75 
5.36m 17-7 11th, Monroe City, Monroe City
 
Men Decathlon
 4 Lars Rise    SR Missouri    7808    Trondheim, Norway
24 Richard York SO New Mexico  7389    St. Clair, St. Clair
 
 
**Note Relay Final regular season performance list includes multiple times from same teams.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s