2011 NCAA DI Outdoor Track and Field Nationals Preliminary Round Missouri Results


2011 NCAA DI Outdoor Track and Field Nationals Preliminary Round Missouri Results
2 Regions: East and West
Per Region:
48 entries per individual event, 12 advance to National Finals for total of 24
24 Relay team entries, 12 advance to National Finals for total of 24
 Place Name Year School Time/Mark Heat Wind

East Preliminary Bloomington Indiana, Indiana University
Thursday-Saturday May 26-28th
Thursday May 26, 2011
 
Women Pole Vault
t1 Vera Neuenswander         SR Indiana               4.00mq  13-01.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                       
        P    O    O                                                       
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
15 Lauren Borduin            JR Georgetown             4:28.22Q
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
40 Adam Behnke               SO Columbia               3:54.57   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
3 Semoy Hackett             JR LSU                      11.43Q  1.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
2 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State            10.20Q  0.7  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
45 Lauren Hollingsworth      SO Mississippi              57.53   6  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
 9 Cydney Ross               SO Duke                   2:07.70Q  3   
34 Kianna Ruff               FR Tennessee              2:09.60   5   
 
Friday May 27, 2011
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Semis
4 Semoy Hackett             JR LSU                      11.32Q  1.0  1
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Semi-finals
2 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State            10.24Q  1.1  1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Semi-finals(Quarter finals)
10 Cydney Ross               SO Duke                   2:05.94q  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Semis
3 Richard Lowe              SR Memphis                  50.62Q  1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 5 Semoy Hackett             JR LSU                      23.46Q -0.1  6 
28 LaJada Baldwin            SR Mississippi              24.29  -0.1  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
1 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State            20.60Q  0.8  6  
 
Saturday May 28, 2011
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
 1 LSU                                                   43.60Q  3                  
     2) Semoy Hackett JR                          
10 Florida                                               44.70q  1                  
     2) Alishea Usery JR                          
12 Mississippi                                           44.79q  2                  
     2) Lauren Hollingsworth SO                   
     4) LaJada Baldwin SR                         
13 Cincinnati                                            44.84   3       
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
1 Florida State                                         39.17Q  3                     
     3) Maurice Mitchell JR             
 
Women 1500 Meter Run semis (quarterfinals)
15 Lauren Borduin            JR Georgetown             4:26.42 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Semis (quarterfinals)
2 Semoy Hackett             JR LSU                      23.22Q -1.4  2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash semis (quarters)
1 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State            20.66Q  0.1  3
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 3 Tennessee                                           3:32.60Q  3
     2) Kianna Ruff FR          
 7 Florida                                             3:33.90Q  2
     2) Alishea Usery JR        
10 Mississippi                                         3:36.04q  3
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth SO         
 
 
 
West Preliminary Eugene Oregon, University of Oregon
Thursday-Saturday May 26-28th
http://www.flashresults.com/2011_Meets/outdoor/05-26-NCAAWest/Day1.htm
 
Thursday May 26, 2011
 
Women’s Javelin Throw
 2 Brttany Borman              JR      Oklahoma         52.85m  173-4   
25 Samantha Espiricueta        SR      SE Missouri      44.29m  145-3
30 Hailey Twietmeyer           FR      Missouri         43.18m  141-8
40 Kimoya Hariott              SO      UMKC             39.86m  130-9
43 Bethany Pfeiffer            FR      Missouri         37.99m  124-7
 
Men’s Long Jump
14 Bobby Carter                SO      Nebraska         7.44m   24-5 +2.1
15 Tyler Terry                 SR      SE Missouri      7.42m   24-4.25
45 Oscar Emegano               SR      UMKC             6.37m   20-10.75
 
Women Shot Put         
 9 Gwen Berry                  SR      Southern Illinois  16.14m  52-11.50
20 Jasmine Boyer               SO      Wisconsin          15.22m  49-11.25
27 Laura Greenfield            SO      Missouri           14.83m  48-8
 
Men’s Javelin Throw
45 Ed Draper                   SR      SE Missouri        53.03m  173-11
 
Men’s Pole Vault
T5 Brian Hancock               SR      Missouri           5.20m   17-0.75
T19 Mickey DeFilippo           JR      Wisconsin          5.05m   16-6.75
 
Women’s Long Jump      
34 Precious Selmon             SO      New Mexico         5.73m   18-9.75
 
Men’s Shot Put         
17 Brandon Colbert             SR      SE Missouri        17.07m  56-00
19 Josh Uchtman                JR      SE Missouri        16.94m  55-7
27 Brooks Mosier               SO      Missouri           16.76m  55-00
39 Craig Robinson              SO      SE Missouri        15.76m  51-5
 
Women’s 400m Hurdles Prelims
11 Leslie Farmer               JR      Missouri               59.08Q
 
Men’s 400m Hurdles Prelims 
11 Chris Davis                 SR      Missouri               51.34Q
DQ Kellyn Fogarty              JR      Missouri               
 
Women’s 1500m Prelims
10 Mary Goldkamp               SR      Bradley                4:23.18Q
34 Laura Roxberg               SO      Missouri               4:27.58
39 Hilary Orf                  SO      St. Louis U            4:29.91
48 Alyssa Allison              SO      Arizona State          4:45.27

Men’s 1500m Prelims
28 Jacob Boone                 SR      Oklahoma         3:49.22
 
Women’s 100 Meter Dash Prelims
44 Shantel Llewellyn           SR      Missouri State  12.14   +0.7
 
Men’s 100 Meter Dash Prelims
28 Kenneth Chambers            FR      Missouri        10.66   +0.2
 
Women’s 400 Meter Dash Prelims
33 Ariel Butzine               SO      Missouri State   55.76
44 Jerika Lewis                SO      SE Missouri      56.47
 
Men’s 400 Meter Dash Prelims
30 Mark Hughes                 SR      Missouri          47.81
33 Andre Thomas                SR      Texas             48.05
 
Women’s 800 Meter Dash Prelims
42 Layne Moore                 JR      Missouri          2:12.01
 
Men’s 800 Meter Dash Prelims
32 Aaron Dixon                 SR      Missouri          1:51.10
 
Women’s 10,000 Meter Run Final
42 Kinsey Farren               SR      Missouri          36:33.15
 
Men’s 10,000 Meter Run Final
15 Eric Fernandez              SO      Arkansas          29:29.91
27 Cosmas Ayabei               SO      UMKC              30:02.818
 
Friday May 27, 2011
 
Women’s Hammer Throw Final
 4 Gwen Berry                  SR      Southern Illinois 62.06m  203-7
36 Melissa Coil                JR      Missouri          53.15m  174-4
 
Women’s Triple Jump    Final
22 Kimsue Grant        SO      Missouri State   12.25m  40-2.25 -0.9w
34 Jordan Bond         SO      Missouri State   11.84m  38-10.25 -0.7w
36 Brittney Cloudy     JR      St. Louis U      11.82m  38-9.50  +0.2w
43 Shemeika Brewer     SO      SE Missouri      11.66m  38-3.25  + 1.4w
 
Men’s Hammer Throw Final
13 Brandon Colbert             SR      SE Missouri      61.71m  202-5
15 Chris Holly                 SR      Missouri         61.02m  200-2
31 Justin Kwasa                SR      St. Louis U      57.04m  187-1
35 Jacob Bullinger             SO      Missouri         56.39m  185-0
 
Colbert misses qualifying by 3’ 2’’ on 12 placers last throw.
 
Women’s Pole Vault Final
 T5 Tara Diebold               JR      Arkansas        4.10m    13-5.25 
T10 Bethany Buell              FR      South Dakota    4.05m    13-3.50
NH Breanna Bussel              JR      Nebraska               
 
Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
 5 Tiffani McReynolds          FR      Baylor          13.32Q   -0.1w
31 Chantae McMillan            SR      Nebraska        14.02    -1.8w
48 Precious Selmon             SO      New Mexico      14.57    -1.8w
 
Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
20 Dahmar Smiles               JR      St. Louis U     14.20q   +1.3w
 
Women’s 400 Meter Hurdles Finals (Quarter Finals)
10 Leslie Farmer               JR      Missouri        58.25Q   Heat 3-3rd
 
Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles Finals (Quarter Finals)
16 Chris Davis                 SR      Missouri        51.70    Heat 2-6th
 
Women’s 200 Meter Dash Prelims
15 Brittany Bruce              SR      Baylor          23.92q     -1.6w
34 Shantel Llewellyn           SR      Missouri State  24.63      -3.1w
38 Jerika Lewis                SO      SE Missouri     24.80      -1.6w
 
Men’s 200 Meter Dash Prelims
24 Kenneth Chambers            FR      Missouri        21.63q     -1.3w
 
Men’s 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
12 Rick Elliott                JR      Arkansas        8:52.70q  Heat 1-4th
Rick takes final qualifying spot with the final at large time to get in by .53 sec
 
Saturday May 28, 2011
 
Women’s Discus Throw
12 Brittany Borman             JR      Oklahoma        50.71m  166-4
32 Megan Collins               SO      Missouri        46.06m  151-1
35 Jelani Kelly                JR      Missouri State  45.68m  149-10
 
Men’s Triple Jump 
Foul DC Okonta                 JR      UMKC
DNS Oscar Emergano             SR      UMKC
 
Men’s Discus Throw
29 Tim Opfer                   JR      Missouri         50.46m  165-6
42 Brooks Mosier               SO      Missouri         44.96m  147-6
 
Women’s 4x100 Relay
 5 Baylor              44.23Q
        1) Tiffani McReynolds
        3) Brittany Bruce
17 SE Missouri  45.90
        1) Rachel Kahle SR             2)Angelica Larrier JR
        3) Magan Edwards JR            4) Jerika Lewis SO
 
Women’s 1500 Meter Run Finals (Quarter Final)
21 Mary Goldkamp               SR      Bradley   4:27.04  Heat 1-11th
 
Women’s 100m Hurdles Finals (Quarter Final)
4 Tiffani McReynolds           FR      Baylor    13.17Q  +1.1w Heat 2-1st
 
Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles Finals (Quarter Final)
20 Dahmar Smiles               JR      St. Louis U 14.20  +1.7w Heat 1-7th
 
Women’s 200 Meter Dash Finals (Quarter Final)
13 Brittany Bruce              SR      Baylor      23.80 +2.1w Heat 1-5th
Brittany misses qualifying in the 200 by .45 seconds
 
Men’s 200 Meter Dash Finals (Quarter Final)
22 Kenneth Chambers            FR      Missouri    21.84  -2.5w  Heat 3-6th
 
Women’s 5000 Meter Run Finals (Prelims)
11 Emily Sisson                FR      Wisconsin   16:09.44Q   Heat 1-5th
21 Kaitie Vanatta              SO      Missouri    16:34.63    Heat 1-11th
40 Ashley Scott                SO      Tulsa        17:08.00   Heat 2-22nd
 
Men’s 5000 Meter Run Finals (Prelims)
25 Eric Fernandez              SO      Arkansas      14:02.95  Heat 1-12th
40 Nick Happe                  FR      Arizona State 14:32.22  Heat 1-21st
 
Women’s 4x400 Meter Relay 
 9 Baylor      3:36.92Q
        2) Brittany Bruce
15 Tulsa       3:40.82
        1) Racquell Powell 
 
Men’s 4x400 Meter Relay
 8 Texas       3:07.75q
        2) Andre Thomas
18 Kansas      3:10.79
        4) Dalen Fink 48.66s
19 Missouri    3:11.76
        1) Mark Huges           2) Tucker Bounds
        3) Aaron Dixon 47.37s 4) Chris Davis 47.86s
 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s