2013 USATF Outdoor Nationals Schedule with Missouri Qualifiers


current_usatf13out

2013 USATF Outdoor Nationals Schedule with Missouri Qualifiers

Wednesday-Sunday June 19-23

Drake Stadium-Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa

                                                                                                                               

*will compete only if they have advanced to semi/final round

Day One — Wednesday, June 19th

time                       event                    gndr/class           round                    Name Affiliation/Schools/Hometown/College Decision

12:00n                   100m hurdles     jr. women           heptathlon

12:30pm               100m                    jr. men                                 decathlon

1:00pm                 high jump            jr. women           heptathlon

1:30pm                 long jump            jr. men                                 decathlon

2:30pm                 shot put               jr. men                                 decathlon

4:00pm                 high jump            jr. men                                 decathlon

4:00pm                 shot put               jr. women           heptathlon

5:15pm                 200m                     jr. women           heptathlon

6:15pm                 400m                     jr. men                                 decathlon

Day Two — Thursday, June 20th

time                       event                    gndr/class           round                    Name Affiliation/Schools/Hometown

10:00am               110m hurdles     jr. men                                 decathlon

10:30am               long jump            jr. women           heptathlon

11:00am               discus throw      jr. men                                 decathlon

11:00am               110m hurdles     jr. men                                 1st round             Aaron Mallet St. Louis Flames TC/McCluer North/Iowa

11:15am               high jump            jr. women           final

11:30am               100m hurdles     jr. women           1st round             Remy Abrought Southern Illinois-C/Lee’s Summit North

Shaelyn Grant St. Louis Lightning TC/McCluer HS

11:45am               triple jump          jr. men                                 final                       Tony Carodine Mizzou/ Colorado Springs Co

11:50pm               100m                     jr. women           1st round             Tianna Valentine Kansas/Hazelwood East/STL

12:00n                   javelin throw     jr. women           heptathlon

12:10pm               100m                     jr. men                                 1st round

12:30pm               800m                     jr. women           1st round

12:30pm               shot put               jr. men                                 final

12:50pm               800m                     jr. men                                 1st round             Charles Jones STL Express TC/Cardinal Ritter/STL

                                                                                                                                Kameron Long Southeast Missouri/Memphis TN.

1:00pm                 triple jump          jr. women           final                       Nataliyah Friar St. Louis Lightning TC/Holt/Wentzville/LSU

                                                                                                                                Brittani Reagan Missouri Southern/Bentonville Ar.

1:10pm                 3000m                   jr. women           final

1:25pm                 3000m St              jr. men                                 final                       Shannon Hall MU/Liberty/, Tyler Rusboldt MU,

1:30pm                 pole vault            jr. men                                 decathlon

1:40pm                 100m hurdles     jr. women           final                       * Remy Abrought SIUC/Lee’s Sumit North

*Shaelyn Grant McCluer/STL

1:48pm                 110m hurdles     jr. men                                 final                       * Aaron Mallet  St. Louis Flames TC/McCluer North/

1:56pm                 100m                     jr. women           final                       *Tianna Valentine Kansas/Hazelwood East

2:05pm                 100m                     jr. men                                 final

2:15pm                 discus throw      jr. men                                 final                       Josh McDonald Timberland/Wentzville/Wisconsin

2:15pm                 800m                     jr. women           heptathlon

2:30pm                 shot put               jr. women           final

2:35pm                 100m hurdles     women                heptathlon         Chantae McMillan Rolla HS/Nebraska/Nike

                                                                                                                                Lindsay Lettow Unat/Urbandale,Ia/Central Missouri’12

3:00pm                 3000m St              women                1st round             Mary Goldkamp Adidas/Tm Rogue, Bradley, McCluer N

3:00pm                 triple jump          women                final

3:30pm                 800m                     women                1st round             Shannon Leinert Big River Running Co, MU/UF/Eureka

                                                                                                                                Cydney Ross      Duke/Villa Duchesne/St. Louis

3:40pm                 javelin thr “a”    jr. men                                 decathlon

3:50pm                 800m                     men                       1st round             Mark Wieczorek Brooks/ Mid-Am.Nazarene/Ks.

4:00pm                 high jump            women                heptathlon         Chantae McMillan/Lindsay Lettow

4:10pm                 400m hurdles     men                       1st round

4:40pm                 1500m                   women                1st round             Laura Roxberg Mizzou/Overland Park Ks

                                                                                                                                Jenny Simpson New Balance Wife of Jason-Liberty/TSU

4:40pm                 javelin th “b”      jr. men                                 decathlon

4:45pm                 pole vault            jr. men                                 final

5:00pm                 1500m                   men                       1st round             Stephen Pifer Speed Factory Athletics/Edwardsville IL

5:20pm                 400m                     women                1st round

5:30pm                 hammer throw                 jr. women           final

5:45pm                 400m                     men                       1st round

6:00pm                 triple jump          men                       final                       James Jenkins Jr STL Blues TC/McCluer N/Lindenwood/ASU

                                                                                                                                Josh Honeycutt Phoenix Elite/Emporia State

6:10pm                 1500m                   jr. men                                 decathlon

6:15pm                 javelin throw     women                final                       Brittany Borman Nike/Oklahoma/UCLA/Festus

6:15pm                 shot put               women                heptathlon         Chantae McMillan/Lindsay Lettow

6:25pm                 100m                     women                1st round             Muna Lee/Nike/LSU/KC Central/KC

6:50pm                 100m                     men                       1st round             Michael Rodgers/Unat/OBU/Lindenwood/Berkeley

                                                                                                                                Markesh Woodson Mizzou, Colorado Springs CO

                                                Fred Taylor MO Elite TC/Grand Canyon U/Cowley CCC/Maplewood Richmond Heights HS /STL

7:15pm                 5000m                   jr. men                                 final                       MU: Jordan Cook- Rock Bridge/Dan Roe/Evan Chiplock

7:35pm                 200m                     women                heptathlon         Chantae McMillan/Lindsay Lettow

7:55pm                 5,000m                 jr. women           final

8:20pm                 10,000m               women                final                       Emily Sisson/Providence/Wisconsin/Parkway Central

9:00pm                 10,000m               men                       final                       Matt Tegenkamp Nike/OTC/Wisconsin/Lee’s Summit

                                                                                                                                Aron Rono Unattached/Lindenwood Univ

9:25pm                 end of day 2

Day Three — Friday, June 21st

time                       event                    gndr/class           round                    Name Affiliation/Schools/Hometown

10:00am               100m                     men                       decathlon

11:00am               long jump            men                       decathlon

12:00n                   javelin throw     jr. women           final

12:20pm               200m                     jr. women           1st round

12:45pm               200m                     jr. men                                 1st round

12:45pm               shot put               men                       decathlon

1:00pm                 hammer throw                 jr. men                                 final

1:10pm                 1500m  jr. women           1st round

1:10pm                 long jump            jr. women           final                       Nataliyah Friar STL Lightning TC/Holt/

                                                                                                                                Kaylee Morgan Missouri Southern/Carthage

                                                                                                                                Brittani Reagan Missouri Southern/???

1:15pm                 pole vault            jr. women           final

1:20pm                 long jump            jr. men                                 final

1:30pm                 1500m  jr. men                                 1st round

1:55pm                 400m                     jr. women           1st round             Jessica Oranika Southern Illinois Edwardsville

2:00pm                 long jump            women                heptathlon         Chantae McMillan, Lindsay Lettow

2:15pm                 400m                     jr. men                                 1st round

2:15pm                 high jump            men                       decathlon

2:40pm                 3000m St              jr. women           final

3:00pm                 400m hurdles     jr. women           1st round             Shaelyn Grant STL Lightning TC/McCluer HS

3:25pm                 400m hurdles     jr. men                                 1st round             Aaron Mallet      STL Flames/McCluer North/

3:45pm                 200m                     jr. women           final

3:55pm                 200m                     jr. men                                 final

4:00pm                 javelin throw     women                heptathlon         Chantae McMillan/Lindsay Lettow

4:10pm                 3000m St              men                       1st round             Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona/College Heights

4:50pm                 400m                     men                       decathlon

5:00pm                 hammer throw                 men                       final                       James Lambert Southern Illinois Carbondale

5:15pm                 100m hurdles     women                1st round             Dawn Harper Nike/UCLA/East St. Louis IL

                                                                                                                                Kendra Newton Speed Factory Athletics

5:15pm                 pole vault            men                       final

5:45pm                 400m hurdles     women                1st round

6:15pm                 800m                     women                heptathlon         Chantae McMillan, Lindsay Lettow

6:20pm                 high jump            jr. men                                 final

6:30pm                 100m                     women                semi’s                   *Muna Lee Nike/LSU/KC Central

6:30pm                 discus throw      men                       final                       Lance Brooks Nike/McMillan U-IL

Mason Finley Unat/Wyoming/KU/Born in KC

6:45pm                 100m                     men                       semi’s                   *Michael Rodgers, Markesh Woodson,  Fred Taylor

7:04pm                 400m hurdles     men                       semi’s

7:20pm                 800m                     jr. women           final

7:28pm                 800m                     jr. men                                 final                       * Charles Jones, Kameron Long

7:36pm                 400m                     women                semi’s

7:52pm                 400m                     men                       semi’s

8:08pm                 800m                     women                semi’s                   *Shannon Leinert, Cydney Ross

8:25pm                 800m                     men                       semi’s

8:42pm                 100m                     women                final                       *Muna Lee

8:52pm                 100m                     men                       final                       *Michael Rodgers, Markesh Woodson

9:00pm                 10,000m               jr. men                                 final                       Tyler Schneider Mizzou/Ill

                                                                                                                                Brandon Shemonia Southern ILL C/Scott City

9:35pm                 end of day 3

Day Four — Saturday, June 22nd

time                       event                    gndr/class           round                    Name Affiliation/Schools/Hometown

6:30am                 20,000m RW       women                final

8:30am                 10,000m RW       jr. men                                 final

9:30am                 110m hurdles     men                       decathlon

10:30am               discus throw      men                       decathlon

12:00n                   javelin throw     jr. men                                 final

12:45pm               discus throw      jr. women           final

1:00pm                 pole vault            men                       decathlon

1:00pm                 shot put               women                final                       Kearsten Peoples Mizzou/Ottawa Ks

                                                                                                                                Jill Rushin Mizzou/Jackson

1:00pm                 200m                     masters wom    exhibition

1:10pm                 800m                     masters men     exhibition

1:30pm                 400m hurdles     jr. men                                 final                       *Aaron Mallet STL Flames TC/McCluer North

1:38pm                 400m hurdles     jr. women           final                       *Shaelyn GrantSTL Lightning TC/McCluer

1:46pm                 400m                     jr. women           final                       *Jessica Oranika Southern Illinois Edwardsville

1:54pm                 400m                     jr. men                                 final

2:02pm                 1500m                   jr. women           final

2:14pm                 1500m                   jr. men                                 final

2:25pm                 100m hurdles     women                semi’s                   Dawn Harper Nike/UCLA/E. STL, Kendra Newton SFA

2:40pm                 200m                     men                       1st round             Maurice Mitchell Nike/FSU/Raytown South

                                                                                                                                Terrel Cotton Unat/Lincoln U/Warrensburg

2:45pm                 high jump            women                final

3:00pm                 javelin thr “a”    men                       decathlon

3:10pm                 110m hurdles     men                       1st round

3:15pm                 long jump            women                final                       Skye Morrison Speed Factory Athletics

3:30pm                 hammer throw                 women                final                       Gwen Berry Nike/NYAC/SIUC/McCluer

                                                                                                                                Deanna Price Southern Illinois-C/Troy/Moscow Mils

3:35pm                 200m                     women                1st round             Paris Daniels KU/Coffeyville CC/Normandy HS

4:00pm                 javelin thr “b”    men                       decathlon

4:03pm                 400m hurdles     women                semi’s

4:20pm                 3000m St              women                final                       *Mary Goldkamp Adidas/Team Rogue/Bradley/McCluer Nor

4:36pm                 400m hurdles     men                       final

4:46pm                 1500m                   women                final                       *Laura Roxberg Mizzou, Jenny Simpson New Balance

5:08pm                 400m                     women                final

5:18pm                 1500m   men       decathlon

5:30pm                 400 m    men       final

5:40pm                 1500m   men       final                                                       *Stephen Pifer Speed Factory Athletics/Colorado/Edwardsville IL.

5:52pm                 100m hurdles     women                final

6:00pm                 end of day 4

Day Five — Sunday, June 23rd

time                       event                    gndr/class           round                    Name Affiliation/Schools/Hometown

7:00am                 20,000m RW       men                       final                       Patrick Stroupe KC Smoke/CMU/Fayette HS/

                                                                                                                                Alejando Chavez              Missouri Baptist

                                                                                                                                Nick Christie                       Missouri Baptist

8:45am                 10,000m RW       jr. women           final                       Molly Joseph                     Missouri Baptist

1:30pm                 pole vault            women                final

1:45pm                 high jump            men                       final

Brian Plourde     Emporia State

2:00pm                 javelin                   men                       final

2:05pm                 200m                     men                       semi’s                   *Maurice Mitchell Nike/FSU/Raytown South

                                                                                                                                *Terrell Cotton Unatt/Lincoln U/Warrensburg

2:10pm                 shot put               men                       final

2:20pm                 discus throw      women                final                       Gia Lewis-Smallwood Nike/Illinois

                                                                                                                                Jessica Maroszek KU

2:22pm                 200m                     women                semi’s                   *Paris Daniels KU/CCC/Normandy HS

2:30pm                 long jump            men                       final                       Malcolm Pennix Mizzou/KCCC/South Bend,Indiana

                                                                                                                                Laderrick Ward SIUE

2:40pm                 110m hurdles     men                       semi’s

3:04pm                 800m                     women                final                       *Shannon Leinert Big River Running Co/MU/UF/Eureka

                                                                                                                                *Cydney Ross Duke/Villa Duchesne

3:13pm                 800m                     men                       final

3:22pm                 5000m                   women                final

3:44pm                 400m hurdles     women                final

3:55pm                 3000m St              men                       final                       *Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona/College Heights

4:10pm                 200m                     men                       final                       *Maurice Mitchell, Terrel Cotton,

4:20pm                 200m                     women                final                       *Paris Daniels

4:30pm                 5000m                   men                       final

4:52pm                 110m hurdles     men                       final

5:00pm                 end of day 5/meet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s