2011 USATF Nationals Schedule with Missouri Participants


2011 USATF Nationals

Hayward Field, Eugene Oregon, June 23-26
Schedule

Subject to change


Note All Times are Pacific, Not Central. So two hours behind MO Time.
**Denotes Athlete(s) will be competing if they advance to that round.

Thursday, June 23, 2011
9:45
Discus
Junior
Women
Trials & Final  Sandra Hampton Mizzou
10:00
100m
Junior
Men
Decathlon        Tim Gilman Mizzou
10:20
100m Hurdles
Junior
Women
Heptathlon   Lindsay Vollmer unat/Penney
                   Breanne Borman unat/Festus
10:45
Long Jump
Junior
Men
Decathlon       Tim Gilman Mizzou
11:20
High Jump
Junior
Women
Heptathlon   Lindsay Vollmer unat/Penney
                   Breanne Borman unat/Festus                         
11:50
Shot Put
Junior
Men
Decathlon     Tim Gilman Mizzou
12:30
Javelin Throw
Junior
Men
Trials & Final
12:45
100m
Senior
Men
Decathlon    Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
1:10
Shot Put
Junior
Women
Heptathlon  Lindsay Vollmer unat/Penney
                   Breanne Borman unat/Festus                         
1:10
High Jump
Junior
Men
Decathlon     Tim Gilman Mizzou
1:30
Long Jump
Senior
Men
Decathlon     Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou     
2:05
200m
Junior
Women
Heptathlon   Lindsay Vollmer unat/Penney
                   Breanne Borman unat/Festus       
2:35
Shot Put
Senior
Men
Decathlon     Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
3:10
400m
Junior
Men
Decathlon     Tim Gilman Mizzou
3:20
National Anthem
3:25
Discus
Senior
Women
Trials & Final  Brittany Borman Oklahoma
3:30
800m
Senior
Women
1st Round        Cydney Ross Duke
3:45
High Jump
Senior
Men
Decathlon    Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
3:50
800m
Senior
Men
1st Round
3:55
Triple Jump
Senior
Men
Trials & F  Ramon Sparks Abilene Christian
4:15
400m Hurdles
Senior
Women
1st Round
4:20
Hammer Throw
Senior
Men
Trials & Final  Chris Rohr unat/Mizzou
4:40
400m
Senior
Women
1st Round
5:00
400m
Senior
Men
1st Round     Miles Smith unat/SEMO
5:20
100m
Senior
Women
1st Round
5:40
100m
Senior
Men
1st Round      Mike Rodgers Nike,
                      Maurice Mitchell FSU
6:00
400m
Senior
Men
Decathlon   Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
6:10
Discus
Senior
Men
Trials & Final
6:15
1,500m
Senior
Women
Semi-final
6:20
Shot Put
Senior
Women
Trials & Final
6:30
1,500m
Senior
Men
Semi-final
6:50
3,000m Steeplechase
Senior
Men
Semi-final
7:15
10,000m
Senior
Women
Final 
7:55
10,000m
Senior
Men
Final            Matt Tegenkamp OTC Elite
                    Eric Fernandez Arkansas
Friday, June 24, 2011
9:00
110m Hurdles
Junior
Men
Decathlon     Tim Gilman Mizzou
9:30
10,000m
Junior
Men
Final
9:40
Long Jump
Junior
Women
Heptathlon   Lindsay Vollmer unat/Penney
                   Breanne Borman unat/Festus                         
9:45
Discus
Junior
Men
Decathlon     Tim Gilman Mizzou
10:10
5,000m
Junior
Women
Final
10:15
Pole Vault
Junior
Women
Final
10:20
Shot Put
Junior
Women
Trials & Final
10:30
1,500m
Junior
Women
Semi-final      Margo Richardson SLU
10:45
1,500m
Junior
Men
Semi-final   Kenny Cushing GCUTC/ Holt
10:50
Hammer Throw
Junior
Men
Trials & Final    Brian Duncan Mizzou
10:55
Javelin Throw
Junior
Women
Heptathlon     Lindsay Vollmer unat/Penney
                     Breanne Borman unat/Festus          
11:00
100m
Junior
Women
1st Round
11:15
100m
Junior
Men
1st Round
11:15
Pole Vault
Junior
Men
Decathlon         Tim Gilman Mizzou
11:35
110m Hurdles
Senior
Men
Decathlon      Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
11:45
Long Jump
Junior
Women
Trials & Final
11:55
110m Hurdles
Junior
Men
1st Round
12:00
High Jump
Junior
Men
Final
12:15
100m Hurdles
Junior
Women
1st Round
12:30
800m
Junior
Women
Heptathlon   Lindsay Vollmer unat/Penney
                   Breanne Borman unat/Festus                       
12:30
Discus
Senior
Men
Decathlon    Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
12:45
100m
Junior
Women
Final
12:50
Shot Put
Junior
Men
Trials & Final
12:55
100m
Junior
Men
Final
1:00
Long Jump
Junior
Men
Trials & Final
1:05
400m Hurdles
Junior
Women
1st Round
1:25
400m Hurdles
Junior
Men
1st Round
1:45
400m
Junior
Women
1st Rd Kendra White GCUTC/McCluer N
           Montenea Roye GCUTC/Ladue                                                                                           
           LaurenWaterbury unat/MICDS
1:50
Javelin Throw
Junior
Men
Decathlon           Tim Gilman Mizzou
2:00
400m
Junior
Men
1st Round
2:05
Pole Vault
Senior
Men
Decathlon      Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
2:15
100m Hurdles
Junior
Women
Final
2:25
110m Hurdles
Junior
Men
Final
2:35
800m
Junior
Women
1st Round   Samantha Levin GCUTC/Ladue
                   Kianna Ruff  Tennessee
2:55
800m
Junior
Men
1st Round      Dalen Fink Kansas
3:15
1,500m
Junior
Men
Decathlon      Tim Gilman Mizzou
3:45
110m Hurdles
Senior
Men
1st Round
3:50
High Jump
Senior
Women
Final
3:55
Triple Jump
Senior
Women
Trials & Final
4:10
100m
Senior
Women
Semi-final
4:20
Javelin Throw
Senior
Men
Decathlon     Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
4:25
100m
Senior
Men
Semi-final     **Michael Rodgers Nike
                          Maurice Mitchell FSU
4:45
400m Hurdles
Senior
Women
Semi-final           
5:00
800m
Senior
Women
Semi-final     **Cydney Ross Duke
5:15
800m
Senior
Men
Semi-final
5:30
400m
Senior
Women
Semi-final
5:35
Javelin Throw
Senior
Men
Trials & Final
5:45
400m
Senior
Men
Semi-final    **Miles Smith unat/SEMO
6:00
1,500m
Senior
Men
Decathlon       Nick Adcock unat/Mizzou
6:10
100m
Senior
Women
Final
6:20
100m
Senior
Men
Final             **Mike Rodgers Nike
                         Maurice Mitchell FSU
6:30
400m Hurdles
Senior
Men
1st Round        Richard Lowe Memphis
6:55
3,000m Steeplechase
Senior
Women
Semi-final Jane Rudkin Bowerman Ath Club
7:20
5,000m
Senior
Women
Final
7:40
5,000m
Senior
Men
Final                Matt Tegenkamp OTC Elite
Saturday, June 25, 2011
7:00
10,000m Race Walk
Junior
Men
Final
8:15
10,000m Race Walk
Junior
Women
Final
9:45
100m Hurdles
Senior
Women
Heptathlon  Chantae McMillan Nebraska,
                    Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
                    Liz Roehrig unattached/Mizzou
10:00
Discus
Junior
Men
Trials & Final
10:45
High Jump
Senior
Women
Heptathlon  Chantae McMillan Nebraska,
                    Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
                    Liz Roehrig unat/Mizzou
12:00
Pole Vault
Senior
Men
Final
12:15
Hammer Throw
Senior
Women
Trials & F Gwen Berry NYAC/S Illinois
12:20
400 Meter Hurdles
Senior
Men
Semi-final          Richard Lowe Memphis
12:25
Long Jump
Senior
Men
Trials & Final
12:35
Shot Put
Senior
Women
Heptathlon  Chantae McMillan Nebraska
                   Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
                   Liz Roehrig unattached/Mizzou
12:50
Javelin Throw
Senior
Women
Trials & Final   Brittany Borman Oklahoma
1:00
110mHurdles
Senior
Men
Semi-final
1:20
100m Hurdles
Senior
Women
1st Round      Tiffani McReynolds Baylor
1:40
200m
Senior
Women
Heptathlon  Chantae McMillan Nebraska
                   Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
                   Liz Roehrig unattached/Mizzou
2:02
400m
Senior
Women
Final
2:08
400m
Senior
Men
Final         **Miles Smith unattached/SEMO
2:14
3,000m Steeplechase
Senior
Men
Final
2:27
400m Hurdles
Senior
Women
Final
2:33
1,500m
Senior
Women
Final
2:42
110m Hurdles
Senior
Men
Final
2:50
1,500m
Senior
Men
Final
3:05
1,500m
Junior
Women
Final  **Margo Richardson SLU
3:15
1,500m
Junior
Men
Final  ** Kenny Cushing GCUTC/Wentz Holt
3:25
200m
Senior
Men
1st Round    Maurice Mitchell Florida State
3:55
200m
Senior
Women
1st Round
4:15
200m
Junior
Women
1st Round
4:35
Hammer Throw
Junior
Women
Trials & Final
4:40
Triple Jump
Junior
Women
Trials & Final
4:40
200m
Junior
Men
1st Round
4:50
Javelin Throw
Junior
Women
Trials & Final
4:55
Pole Vault
Junior
Men
Final
5:00
3,000m Steeplechase
Junior
Women
Final
5:10
Triple Jump
Junior
Men
Trials & Final
5:20
High Jump
Junior
Women
Final
5:25
3,000m Steeplechase
Junior
Men
Final           Emmett Cookson unat/Tulsa
5:40
800m
Junior
Women
Final         **Samantha Levin GCUTC/Ladue
                     Kianna Ruff Tennessee
5:50
800m
Junior
Men
Final     **Dalen Fink Kansas
6:00
400m
Junior
Women
Final** Kendra White GCUTC/McCluer N
            Montenea Roye GCUTC/Ladue
            LaurenWaterbury unat/MICDS
6:10
400m
Junior
Men
Final
6:20
400m Hurdles
Junior
Women
Final
6:30
400m Hurdles
Junior
Men
Final
6:40
3,000m
Junior
Women
Final
6:55
5,000m
Junior
Men
Final
7:15
200m
Junior
Women
Final
7:25
200m
Junior
Men
Final
Sunday, June 26, 2011
7:00 a.m.
20 km Race Walk
Senior
Men
Final         Patrick Stroupe unat/CMU
7:03
20 km Race Walk
Senior
Women
Final
11:15
Long Jump
Senior
Women
Heptathlon  Chantae McMillan Nebraska
                   Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
                   Liz Roehrig unattached/Mizzou
12:00 pm
Pole Vault
Senior
Women
Final            Vera Neuenswander Indiana,
                    Bethany Buell South Dakota
12:10
200m
Senior
Men
Semi-final  **Maurice Mitchell Florida State
12:20
High Jump
Senior
Men
Final
12:25
200m
Senior
Women
Semi-final
12:30
Javelin Throw
Senior
Women
Heptathlon  Chantae McMillan Nebraska
                   Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
                   Liz Roehrig unattached/Mizzou
12:40
Long Jump
Senior
Women
Trials & Final
12:45
100m Hurdles
Senior
Women
Semi-final       **Tiffani McReynolds Baylor
12:55
Shot Put
Senior
Men
Trials & Final   Christian Cantwell Nike
1:00
3000 Meters
Masters
Women
Exhibition
1:15
1500 Meters
Masters
Men
Exhibition
1:25
Youth
Girls
Exhibition
1:30
Youth
Boys
Exhibition
1:45
3,000m Steeplechase
Senior
Women
Final   **Jane Rudkin Bowerman Ath Club
2:02
400m Hurdles
Senior
Men
Final          **Richard Lowe Memphis
2:10
800m
Senior
Women
Heptathlon  Chantae McMillan Nebraska
                    Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
                    Liz Roehrig unattached/Mizzou
2:18
800m
Senior
Women
Final            ** Cydney Ross Duke
2:27
800m
Senior
Men
Final
2:37
100m Hurdles
Senior
Women
Final            **Tiffani McReynolds Baylor
2:45
200m
Senior
Men
Final           **Maurice Mitchell Florida State
2:52
200m
Senior
Women
Final
note- the portions of the schedule in gray indicate events in the prime time competition window

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s