2011 Drake Relays Missouri MIAA Results


Wednesday
Heptathlon
#1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
5 Anne Carlson                 Unattached               15.02   3.0    839
#2 Women High Jump
2 Anne Carlson                 Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                           
#3 Women Shot Put 
  1 Anne Carlson                 Unattached              10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.26m  FOUL  10.86m                                                       
#4 Women 200 Meter Dash
5 Anne Carlson                 Unattached               26.77   4.4    731
Thursday
Heptathlon: 
#5 Women Long Jump
5 Anne Carlson                 Unattached               5.34m   2.8  17-06.25    654
     5.19m(2.9) 5.34m(2.8) 5.17m(3.3)                         
#6 Women Javelin Throw
1 Anne Carlson                 Unattached              36.81m     120-09    606
      33.97m  36.81m  35.76m                                                   
#7 Women 800 Meter Run
4 Anne Carlson                 Unattached             2:27.95     719
Women Heptathlon
4 Anne Carlson              15.02    1.66m   10.86m    26.77         5.34m   36.81m  2:27.95
    Unattached               w: 3.0  5-05.25 35-07.75   w: 4.4        w: 2.8   120-09         
                     4941  (839)    (806)    (586)    (731) 2962    (654)    (606)    (719)
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
  1 Keelie Finnel             SO Coe                    2:06.83
  2 Martine Borge             SO Arkansas               2:08.00
  3 Esther Abuto              SR Texas-Arlington        2:09.93
  4 Mary Goldkamp             SR Bradley                2:10.12
  5 Faith Kruchowski          SO North Dakota St        2:10.45
  6 Rachel Whitley            SO Western Michigan       2:10.70
  7 Leeann Michl              SO Indiana St             2:11.46
  8 Monica Akello             JR Western Kentucky       2:11.72
  9 Lindsey Putman            SR Texas-Arlington        2:12.01
 10 Maddie O'Quinn            SR Saint Louis            2:12.73
 11 Ariel Butzine             SO Missouri St            2:12.77
 12 Laura Rieger              SR Loras                  2:13.48
 13 Kersten Thorgaard         JR Iowa St                2:14.14
 14 Abby Higgins              SR Notre Dame             2:16.43
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
  1 David Mokone              FR Western Kentucky       1:53.51
  2 Alec Espeland             FR North Dakota St        1:53.79
  3 Lucas Manring             JR Central Methodist      1:54.28
  4 Jacob Davies              JR Kansas St              1:54.34
  5 Mike Shelendich           JR Minnesota              1:54.39
  6 Isaac Wendland            JR Liberty                1:54.75
  7 Stephen Arvanis           JR Southern Illinois      1:54.88
  8 Charles Lapham            JR Drake                  1:55.12
  9 Brian Tabb                FR Tulsa                  1:55.14
 10 Joe McFarland             JR Minnesota              1:56.01
 11 Matthew Smoody            JR Illinois State         1:56.18
 12 Dwight Robinson           SR Texas-Arlington        1:56.34
 13 Moses Heppner             SO North Dakota St        1:56.81
 14 Bryan Kluge               SR Missouri S&T           1:57.43
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
 
 1 Minnesota                                          19:06.52    
 
 7 Tulsa                                              20:00.51    
     1) Jacqueline Fairchild JR         2) Melanie Cleland JR      
     3) Ashley Scott SO                 4) Josie Wilcox FR         
  8 Saint Louis                                        20:29.65    
     1) Margo Richardson FR             2) Hilary Orf SO           
     3) Jenna Romano JR                 4) Sara Fraley SR          
15 Drake                                              21:22.21    
Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
1 Bridget Lyons             SR Georgia               33:31.14
13 Erin Edwards              FR Missouri St           36:47.13
26 finishers
-- Emily Beaver              SO Missouri St                DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
 1 Meaghan Nelson               Unattached            16:27.55 
13 Theresa Brokaw            SR Missouri St           17:04.18 
16 Twishana Williams         SO Lincoln (MO)          17:28.65 
Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
 1 Jeff Schirmer             SR Southern Illinois     14:05.37
 5 Laban Sialo               JR Central Missouri      14:12.12
 6 Sam Masters               JR Tulsa                 14:13.87
14 Brett Carter              SR Central Missouri      14:32.32
16 Dalton Moberly            JR Central Missouri      14:34.94
18 Ben Murphy-Baum           SR Iowa St               14:38.05
21 finishers
 
Friday
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College Preliminaries 
 1 Lincoln (MO)                                          46.23q       
     1) Jhanell Brown SR                2) Judith Riley JR             
     3) Nyoka Cole SR                   4) Latoya King SO           
 6 Emporia St                                            48.09q       
     1) Marqueita Marisette SO          2) Jodi Russell FR             
     3) Kayci Yelliott JR               4) Carley Herring FR  
19 Central Methodist                                     49.63        
     1) Michelle Momo FR                2) Rebeca Barajas JR           
     3) Katie Gladbach SO               4) Shelby Garrigus SO          
-- Central Missouri                                        DNF        
     1) Angela Selby SR                 2) Stephany Johnson SO         
     3) Lori Mortenson JR               4) Perrine Chapot SR           
34 finishers 5 DNF’s
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College Preliminaries 
 
 1 Lincoln (MO)                                          40.44q  
     1) Ravel Grey JR                   2) Terrel Cotton JR       
     3) Dwain Bryden SR                 4) Kimour Bruce SR        
 2 Missouri S&T                                          41.02q  
     1) Sean Martin SO                  2) Brett Vessell SR       
     3) Mike Wilson SR                  4) Adriel Hawkins FR      
 5 Emporia St                                            41.50q  
     1) Derwin Hall JR                  2) Josh Schuler SR        
     3) Andrew Etheridge FR             4) Shjuan Richardson SO   
12 Central Methodist                                     41.94   
     1) Derek Freeman FR                2) Edward Stewart SR      
     3) Colin Fultz SO                  4) Roscoe Robinson SO     
24 Central Missouri                                      42.99   
     1) Ivey Lee SR                     2) Khaldon Evans JR       
     3) Ralph Watson FR                 4) Darius Walker JR      
37 teams
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University Preliminaries  
1 Illinois                                              44.79Q  
 
3 Baylor                                                45.13Q  
     1) Tiffani McReynolds FR           2) Tiffany Townsend SR    
     3) Brittany Bruce SR               4) Brittany Carr JR       
6 Mississippi                                           45.88q  
     1) Kristin Bridges JR              2) Aria Gaines JR         
     3) Jasmine Williams SO             4) LaJada Baldwin SR      
8 Missouri St                                           46.27q  
     1) Sydney Peavy FR                 2) Kimsue Grant SO        
     3) Pernell Joseph FR               4) Shantel Llewellyn SR   
11 SE Missouri                                           46.64   
     1) Rachel Kahle SR                 2) Angelica Larrier JR    
     3) Magan Edwards JR                4) Jerika Lewis SO        
21 Saint Louis                                           49.14   
     1) Megan Nigbur SO                 2) Tiffany Alexander SR   
     3) Caitlyn Brinkmann FR            4) Ashley Roche SO        
22 Iowa St                                               49.15   
     1) Callan Jacobson JR              2) Jordon Andreassen SO   
     3) Anna Holtermann FR              4) Jenny Dillon FR        
24 teams
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University Preliminaries 
12 Missouri                                              40.90                    
     1) Josh Scott SO                   2) Tucker Bounds SO                        
     3) Mark Hughes SR                  4) Kenneth Chambers FR       
21 teams
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Preliminaries  
 1 Christina Manning         JR Ohio St                  13.29Q -1.2
 3 Tiffani McReynolds        FR Baylor                   13.89Q -3.3
22 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri         14.46  -1.2
31 total athletes
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Preliminaries
 
 1 Terence Somerville        JR Cincinnati               13.86Q -1.2
 6 Edward Stewart            SR Central Methodist        14.42q -1.7
10 Andrew Etheridge          FR Emporia St               14.66  -1.2
14 Dahmar Smiles             SO Saint Louis              14.89  -1.9
22 total
 
 
Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
 
1 Natalie Willer            SR Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25
5 Breanna Bussel            JR Nebraska                 4.00m   13-01.50
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                             
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                             
7 Bethany Buell             SO South Dakota             3.85m   12-07.50
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00                                                  
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                  
24 total
 
Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
 1 Ignacio Guerra            JR Western Kentucky        75.10m     246-05
21 Asa Wyatt                 JR Missouri                55.59m     182-04
      55.59m  51.40m  54.54m                                              
25 total
 
Women Shot Put Univ/Col
 1 Tia Brooks                SO Oklahoma                17.37m   57-00.00
      16.95m  16.86m  FOUL  17.37m  17.14m  17.09m                        
11 Laura Greenfield          SO Missouri                14.61m   47-11.25
      14.61m  FOUL  13.70m                                                
13 Jasmine Boyer             SO Wisconsin               14.45m   47-05.00
      14.28m  14.45m  FOUL                                                
16 Heather Minssen           SR Nebraska-Omaha          14.32m   46-11.75
      14.32m  14.29m  14.25m                                              
26 total
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
1 Wisconsin                                          16:32.76
6 Tulsa                                              16:57.38
         4) Danny Thater FR     
11 SE Missouri                                        17:08.00
     1) Chris Loseman JR                2) Dustin Davis SR     
     3) Nate Shipley JR                 4) Alex Zisser SO      
17 total
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
Preliminaries 
 1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           11.68Q -3.7
 4 LaJada Baldwin            SR Mississippi              12.03Q -1.7
16 Rachel Kahle              SR SE Missouri              12.39  -1.7
20 Angelica Larrier          JR SE Missouri              12.44  -4.4
21 Pernell Joseph            FR Missouri St              12.46  -3.7
24 Latoya Campbell           SO Lincoln (MO)             12.57  -3.7
29 Sydney Peavy              FR Missouri St              12.84  -3.7
31 total
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries    
 1 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma                 10.35q -1.4  
 3 Ravel Grey                JR Lincoln (MO)             10.69q -1.4      
 9 Kimour Bruce              SR Lincoln (MO)             10.84  -3.0 10.836
10 Josh Schuler              SR Emporia St               10.94  -3.5       
20 Dwain Bryden              SR Lincoln (MO)             11.06  -5.0       
29 DeAndre Simmons           JR SE Missouri              11.20  -1.4     
30 Shjuan Richardson         SO Emporia St               11.20  -5.0   
33 Derwin Hall               JR Emporia St               11.29  -3.5    
35 total
 
Women Distance Medley University
1 Utah                                               11:17.09   
8 Saint Louis                                        11:45.52   
     1) Margo Richardson FR             2) Ashley Roche SO        
     3) Caitlin McCarthy JR             4) Hilary Orf SO          
9 Tulsa                                              11:47.43   
         3) Lauren Collette FR              
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay College Finals  
1 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:36.60                     
     1) Michelle Cumberbatch SO         2) Judith Riley JR                          
     3) Nyoka Cole SR                   4) Latoya King SO                   
-- Central Missouri                                         DQ  1/2 out of zone    
     1) Lindsey Kunkel SO               2) Stephany Johnson SO                      
     3) Lori Mortenson JR               4) Perrine Chapot SR                        
27 teams
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College Finals 
1 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:25.56                  
     1) Steve Banton FR                 2) Terrel Cotton JR                      
     3) Dwain Bryden SR                 4) Dane Hyatt SO             
26 teams
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College Preliminaries 
  1 Wartburg                                            3:41.54Q 
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:43.82Q       
     1) Keniesha Jones SR               2) Yanique Haye SO             
     3) Kimberly Hodges SR              4) Michelle Cumberbatch SO
  7 Central Missouri                                    3:51.37q       
     1) Storm Simons SO                 2) Lindsey Kunkel SO           
     3) Perrine Chapot SR               4) Lindsay Lettow JR           
  8 Emporia St                                          3:53.27q       
     1) Marqueita Marisette SO          2) Kathryn Davison SR          
     3) Kayci Yelliott JR               4) Carley Herring FR           
30 teams
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College Preliminaries    
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:12.20Q                 
     1) Jermaine Blake FR               2) Roxroy Cato JR                        
     3) Steve Banton FR                 4) Dane Hyatt SO                    
  7 Central Missouri                                    3:14.96q                 
     1) Ivey Lee SR                     2) Jacob White JR                        
     3) Brent Vogel JR                  4) Khaldon Evans JR            
23 Emporia St                                          3:23.23                  
     1) Frankie Cortez SO               2) Kyle Downing SO                       
     3) Dillon Cowing JR                4) Cody Miller FR                        
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University Preliminaries  
  1 Arkansas                                            3:33.72Q   
     1) Regina George SO                2) Shelise Williams SR     
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SO            4) Brittany Hyter JR       
  2 Mississippi                                         3:36.38Q   
         1) Lauren Hollingsworth
  7 Baylor                                              3:39.72q   
         2) Brittany Bruce SR       
  8 Tulsa                                               3:40.17q   
         1) Racquell Powell JR              
 25 Saint Louis                                         3:50.15    
     1) Tiffany Alexander SR            2) Maddie O'Quinn SR       
     3) Allison Walter FR               4) Kita Alvares FR         
 28 Missouri St                                         3:53.78    
     1) Ariel Butzine SO                2) Shantel Llewellyn SR    
     3) Pernell Joseph FR               4) Kara Graham SR      
29 teams
 
Women High Jump Univ/Col
  1 Maya Pressley             SO Auburn                   1.81m    5-11.25
  5 Gretchen Clark            SR Pittsburg St             1.78m    5-10.00
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81                                             
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                             
 t9 Jennifer Robinson         SR Emporia St               1.70m    5-07.00
     1.65 1.70 1.75                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
t20 Camille Hayes             FR Missouri                 1.70m    5-07.00
     1.65 1.70 1.75                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       
24 Jenna Schmidt             JR Central Missouri         1.65m    5-05.00
     1.65 1.70                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
27 total
 
Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
1 Jeff Rodriguez            SO Texas-Arlington          5.20m   17-00.75
3 Brian Hancock             SR Missouri                 5.15m   16-10.75
     5.00 5.15 5.20                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
Men Pole Vault Jump Off Univ/Col
Finals
  Jeff Rodriguez            SO Texas-Arlington          5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.30 5.25 5.20 5.25 
        X    X    O    X 
  Ben Peterson              SR Minnesota                5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.30 5.25 5.20 5.25 
        X    X    O    X Withdrew for injury
  Brian Hancock             SR Missouri                 5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.30 5.25 5.20 
        X    X    X 
-- Mickey DeFilippo          FR Wisconsin                   NH           
     5.00 16-04.75                                                                
      XXX                                                            
25 total
 
Men Long Jump Univ/Col
 1 Chris Phipps              JR Nebraska                 7.99m   5.5  26-02.75
 
13 Tyler Terry               SR SE Missouri              7.31m   2.9  23-11.75
     7.31m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                                                 
15 Roscoe Robinson           SO Central Methodist        7.26m   1.0  23-10.00
     6.89m(0.3) 7.26m(1.0) FOUL                                                
24 total
 
Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
 1 Randi Hicks               SR Long Beach St           50.58m     165-11
 2 Samantha Espiricueta      SR SE Missouri             48.48m     159-01
      48.48m  44.77m  44.63m  46.99m  44.43m  46.12m                      
 8 Chantae McMillan          SR Nebraska                43.95m     144-02
      43.95m  42.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
14 Hailey Twietmeyer         FR Missouri                40.00m     131-03
      40.00m  39.78m  39.65m                                              
22 Anna Holtermann           FR Iowa St                 33.72m     110-07
      27.04m  33.72m  22.49m                                              
22 total
Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
 1 Keely Medeiros            JR Florida                 54.91m     180-02
21 Megan Collins             SO Missouri                46.26m     151-09
      44.73m  FOUL  46.26m                                                
Men Shot Put Univ/Col
 1 Luke Pinkelman            JR Nebraska                18.25m   59-10.50
12 Drew Frizzell             SR Central Missouri        16.52m   54-02.50
      FOUL  FOUL  16.52m                                                  
15 Brooks Mosier             SO Missouri                16.42m   53-10.50
      16.06m  16.42m  FOUL                                                
22 Josh Uchtman              JR SE Missouri             15.82m   51-11.00
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
Women 4x200 Meter Relay University Finals  
 1 Baylor                                              1:33.08   
     1) Tiffani McReynolds FR           2) Diamond Richardson JR  
     3) Brittany Bruce SR               4) Tiffany Townsend SR    
 4 SE Missouri                                         1:37.18   
     1) Angelica Larrier JR             2) Rachel Kahle SR        
     3) Jerika Lewis SO                 4) Magan Edwards JR       
11 Missouri St                                         1:39.32   
     1) Shantel Llewellyn SR            2) Kara Graham SR         
     3) Pernell Joseph FR               4) Sydney Peavy FR        
14 Saint Louis                                         1:42.89   
     1) Tiffany Alexander SR            2) Mallory Dugger JR      
     3) Kita Alvares FR                 4) Caitlyn Brinkmann FR   
15 total
 
Women 1 Mile Run Grand Blue Corporate
1 Ashley Tollakson             Hartung & Schroeder    5:13.79S
-- Casey Owens                  Des Moines Int.             FS 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
1 Kansas St                                           8:34.81   
5 Missouri                                            8:46.05         
     1) Laura Roxberg SO                2) Layne Moore JR               
     3) Bailey Belvis SO                4) Landon Wachter FR         
9 Saint Louis                                         9:02.90         
     1) Maddie O'Quinn SR               2) Caitlin McCarthy JR          
     3) Jenna Romano JR                 4) Dana Siebenaller SO         
Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
 1 Minnesota                                           7:19.51    
11 Saint Louis                                         7:39.51      
     1) Jordan Jennings JR              2) Stewart Van Horne FR      
     3) Kyle Ross JR                    4) Brian Holdmeyer SO        
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col Preliminaries  
 1 Alabama                                               56.17q
 3 Nebraska                                              57.39q
         3) Chantae McMillan SR            
15 total
 
Men Distance Medley College
1 Augustana (SD)                                      9:53.62 
2 Emporia St                                         10:04.10  
     1) Adam McGovern SR                2) Frankie Cortez SO     
     3) Cody Miller FR                  4) William Hohmeier SR   
21 teams
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley College Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:54.07     
  3 Lincoln (MO)                                        4:00.47      
     1) Latoya King SO                  2) Judith Riley JR           
     3) Keniesha Jones SR               4) Twishana Williams SO      
  5 Emporia St                                          4:03.45      
     1) Marqueita Marisette SO          2) Carley Herring FR         
     3) Kathryn Davison SR              4) Katelyn Mona SO           
19 teams
 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College Finals 
  1 Doane                                               3:20.86
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:24.05
     1) Rashawn Hugg FR                 2) Dona-Ray Jones JR   
     3) Kevaughn Hewitt FR              4) Jermaine Blake FR   
 14 Emporia St                                          3:34.21
     1) Andrew Etheridge FR             2) Austin Willis FR    
     3) Kyle Downing SO                 4) Dillon Cowing JR    
Women 1600 Sprint Medley University Finals
  1 Iowa                                                3:48.63
  6 Missouri                                            3:55.81  3:55.806
     1) Lauren Flaker FR                2) Sierra Gant JR                
     3) Leslie Farmer JR                4) Layne Moore JR      
  7 Tulsa                                               3:56.24         
     4) Lauren Collette FR     
 14 Saint Louis                                         4:00.19          
     1) Mallory Dugger JR               2) Caitlyn Brinkmann FR          
     3) Allison Walter FR               4) Sara Fraley SR                
 15 Missouri St                                         4:00.28          
     1) Shantel Llewellyn SR            2) Kara Graham SR                
     3) Ariel Butzine SO                4) Maggie Sutor FR               
20 teams
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
  1 Iowa                                                3:16.18
  2 Missouri                                            3:18.40
     1) Kenneth Chambers FR             2) Mark Hughes SR      
     3) Chris Davis SR                  4) Aaron Dixon SR      
 16 Saint Louis                                         3:34.88
     1) Dahmar Smiles SO                2) William Whitehead FR
     3) Patrick Kotecki SO              4) Kyle Ross JR        
 16 total
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
-- Shayla Houlihan              Brooks               X10:19.68          
 1 Aisha Praught             JR Illinois State        10:25.11       
-- Anne Shadle                  Unattached           X10:28.05       
17 Liga Blyholder            FR Wisconsin             10:54.77       
22 collegians
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
 1 Kyle Engnell              JR Illinois               8:52.93
12 T.R. Pursell              JR NW Missouri St         9:21.00
16 Emmett Cookson            FR Tulsa                  9:37.43
Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
  1 Gwen Berry                SR Southern Illinois       70.52m     231-04
      65.05m  FOUL  62.74m  65.39m  70.52m  65.40m                   
  2 Laura Igaune              SR Western Kentucky        63.52m     208-05
 25 Kayla Muyskens            JR Central Missouri        50.15m     164-06
      FOUL  49.54m  50.15m                                                
28 total
 
Women Long Jump Univ/Col
  1 Nina Kokot                JR Kansas St                6.46m   2.5  21-02.50
  2 Francine Simpson          SO Kansas                   6.28m   0.4  20-07.25
     6.23m(-0.8) 5.98m(-0.5) 5.88m(-1.4) 6.20m(1.4) 6.18m(-1.4) 6.28m(0.4)      
-- Fiona Asigbee                Unattached              X6.09m  -2.2  19-11.75
     5.67m(-1.3) 5.79m(-1.8) 6.09m(-2.2) 5.96m(2.6) 5.91m(-0.3) 5.74m(1.6)     
 -- Lana Mims                    Unattached              X6.03m   2.0  19-09.50
     5.88m(2.0) 6.02m(3.8) 5.86m(2.4) 5.74m(1.2) 6.03m(2.0) 5.84m(0.5)           
  7 Chantae McMillan          SR Nebraska                 5.98m  -0.3  19-07.50
     3.93m(-2.5) FOUL      5.94m(-0.9) 5.98m(-0.3) 5.89m(0.7) 5.98m(-0.5)      
 -- Liz Roehrig                  Unattached              X5.53m   2.3  18-01.75
     5.53m(2.3) FOUL      5.28m(-1.1)                               
19 collegians
 
 
Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
 -- Russ Winger                  Asics                  X61.40m     201-05  
  1 Tyler Hitchler            JR Nebraska                55.79m     183-00
 10 Brooks Mosier             SO Missouri                49.78m     163-04
      FOUL  FOUL  49.78m                                                  
 15 Drew Frizzell             SR Central Missouri        48.47m     159-00
      FOUL  44.65m  48.47m                                                
 23 Brandon Colbert           SR SE Missouri             45.28m     148-07
      FOUL  FOUL  45.28m                                                  
 25 Josh Uchtman              JR SE Missouri             43.34m     142-02
      43.34m  43.34m  FOUL                                                
25 collegians
Men High Jump Univ/Col
 1 DJ Smith                  FR Auburn                   2.22m    7-03.25
15 Briar Ploude              SO Emporia St               2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col 
1 Alabama                                               54.27
3 Nebraska                                              56.15
   1) Chantae McMillan SR       
 
Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
  1 Minnesota                                           9:38.09    
  6 Tulsa                                               9:48.45    
         3) Danny Thater FR           
 14 Saint Louis                                        10:05.00    
     1) Jordan Jennings JR              2) Patrick Kotecki SO      
     3) Stewart Van Horne FR            4) Brian Holdmeyer SO      
19 teams
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
Finals      
  1 Ryann Krais               JR Kansas St                56.62         
  6 Keniesha Jones            SR Lincoln (MO)             59.41         
  7 Yanique Haye              SO Lincoln (MO)             59.45         
 13 Michelle Cumberbatch      SO Lincoln (MO)             60.04         
 14 Leslie Farmer             JR Missouri                 60.22         
21 total
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Finals        
  1 Lee Moore                 SR Mississippi              49.96
  8 Steve Banton              FR Lincoln (MO)             51.07
 10 Roxroy Cato               JR Lincoln (MO)             51.46
 16 Chris Davis               SR Missouri                 52.37
 20 Dahmar Smiles             SO Saint Louis              54.94
 21 total
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
1 Candyce McGrone           JR Oklahoma                 11.17   NWI
8 LaJada Baldwin            SR Mississippi              11.67   NWI
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
  1 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma                 10.20   1.8
  6 Ravel Grey                JR Lincoln (MO)             10.50   1.8
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
  1 Letecia Wright            SR Ohio St                  12.87D  1.5
  3 Tiffani McReynolds        FR Baylor                   13.08   1.5
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
  1 Terence Somerville        JR Cincinnati               13.48D  0.7
  4 Edward Stewart            SR Central Methodist        14.00   0.7
Women 1500 Meter Run Special
  1 Jenny Simpson                USA                    4:09.56
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          44.90  
     1) Shanna Kay Wright SR            2) Judith Riley JR       
     3) Nyoka Cole SR                   4) Latoya King SO        
  5 Emporia St                                            47.64  
     1) Marqueita Marisette SO          2) Jodi Russell FR       
     3) Kayci Yelliott JR               4) Carley Herring FR     
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          39.91   
     1) Ravel Grey JR                   2) Terrel Cotton JR       
     3) Dwain Bryden SR                 4) Kimour Bruce SR        
  3 Missouri S&T                                          40.63   
     1) Sean Martin SO                  2) Brett Vessell SR       
     3) Mike Wilson SR                  4) Adriel Hawkins FR      
-- Emporia St                                              DNF   
     1) Derwin Hall JR                  2) Josh Schuler SR        
     3) Andrew Etheridge FR             4) Shjuan Richardson SO   
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
  1 Baylor                                                43.75D                
     1) Tiffani McReynolds FR           
     3) Brittany Bruce SR               
  5 Mississippi                                           44.93      
     4) LaJada Baldwin SR    
  7 Missouri St                                           46.07                 
     1) Shantel Llewellyn SR            2) Pernell Joseph FR                    
     3) Kimsue Grant SO                 4) Kara Graham SR              
Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
  1 Aaron Evans               JR Georgia                1:48.93 
  3 Aaron Dixon               SR Missouri               1:49.46 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
  1 Stephanie Morgan          SO Illinois               4:15.90D
  8 Mary Goldkamp             SR Bradley                4:23.29 
 10 Laura Roxberg             SO Missouri               4:25.47 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:39.82        
  4 Central Missouri                                    3:48.20        
     1) Storm Simons SO                 2) Lindsey Kunkel SO           
     3) Perrine Chapot SR               4) Lindsay Lettow JR           
  6 Emporia St                                          3:53.66        
     1) Marqueita Marisette SO          2) Kathryn Davison SR          
     3) Katelyn Mona SO                 4) Carley Herring FR           
 -- Lincoln (MO)                                            DNF        
     1) Michelle Cumberbatch SO         2) Nyoka Cole SR               
     3) Yanique Haye SO                 4) Keniesha Jones SR           
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
  1 Oklahoma City Univ                                  3:09.22        
  3 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:09.92        
     1) Steve Banton FR                 2) Roxroy Cato JR              
     3) Jermaine Blake FR               4) Dane Hyatt SO             
  6 Central Missouri                                    3:12.70        
     1) Ivey Lee SR                     2) Jacob White JR              
     3) Brent Vogel JR                  4) Khaldon Evans JR           
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
  1 Arkansas                                            3:28.63D   
  2 Baylor                                              3:31.58    
     4) Brittany Bruce SR    
  3 Mississippi                                         3:33.22    
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth SO    
  8 Tulsa                                               3:39.33    
     1) Racquell Powell JR    
Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
-- Fabian Florant               Unattached             X16.33m  -1.4  53-07.00  
     16.09m(2.7) 16.33m(-1.4) 16.31m(1.2) 16.16m(-1.1) 15.84m(-1.6) 15.69m(-2.0) 
  1 Keenan Hall               SR Kentucky                15.72m   0.5  51-07.00 
  2 Josh Honeycutt            SR Emporia St              15.69m   1.6  51-05.75  
     15.39m(2.7) 15.69m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      15.33m(-1.6) FOUL               
Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
  1 Justin Welch              FR Georgia                 68.63m     225-02
  4 Drew Frizzell             SR Central Missouri        66.63m     218-07
      60.96m  64.18m  63.35m  66.63m  65.94m  65.62m                      
  8 Chris Holly               SR Missouri                63.32m     207-09
      63.32m  61.87m  60.06m  FOUL  62.94m  FOUL                          
 15 Brandon Colbert           SR SE Missouri             59.70m     195-10
      FOUL  59.70m  56.94m                                                
 23 Jacob Bullinger           SO Missouri                51.65m     169-05
      FOUL  51.65m  FOUL                                                  
Men Pole Vault Special
  7 Stefanos Koufidis            USA                      5.22m   17-01.50
     5.22 5.37                                                            
 
Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
 -- Amanda Smock                 Unattached             X13.44m   1.3  44-01.25   
  1 Mara Griva                FR Nebraska                13.20m  -1.4  43-03.75 
  6 Kimsue Grant              SO Missouri St             12.48m  -1.2  40-11.50 
     FOUL      12.48m(-1.2) 12.32m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
10 Brittney Cloudy           JR Saint Louis             12.33m  -0.2  40-05.50 
     FOUL      12.33m(-0.2) 11.92m(-0.1)                                        
16 Jennifer Zweifel          JR Truman St               12.07m   NWI  39-07.25 
     12.07m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                                                
43rd Drake Relays On-the-ROADS 8 Kilometer
Open Women
  5    5 W25  Casey Owens, 28, Des Moines, IA            28:42  
 10   10 W20  Ellen Ries, 24, West Des Moines, IA        30:01 
43rd Drake Relays On-the-ROADS Half-Marathon
Open Men
1    1 M25  Jason Flogel, 28, West Des Moines, IA    1:09:07    5:16
5    5 M25  Jason Simpson, 26, Monument, CO          1:12:40    5:33
Open Women
1    1 W35  Robyn Friedman, 38, Lambs Grove, IA      1:15:59    5:48
3    3 W20  Dana Kelly, 24, Des Moines, IA           1:22:04    6:16

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s