2011 NCAA DII Indoor Track and Field National Championships MIssouri MIAA Qualifiers


2011 NCAA DII Indoor Track and Field National Championships Missouri MIAA Qualifiers
1st Column Performance List finish-seed
2nd Column Competition #
3rd Column Name
4th Column Year
5th Column School
6th Column Time/Mark A=Automatic Qualifier
7th Column Hometown, Previous School, Missouri High School
Women
Women 60 Meter Dash Auto 7.45
           Meet:       7.20   3/12/2010   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine’s
 3        113   Shanna Kay Wright        SR  Lincoln (Mo.)                   7.43A              St. Elizabeth Jamaica
 4        112   Judith Riley                     FR  Lincoln (Mo.)                   7.48                 –
 7        110   Latoya King                    FR  Lincoln (Mo.)                   7.59                 –
11       128   Maja Mihalinec               JR  Nebraska-Omaha              7.63                 Mozirje Slovenia
14 total accepted
Women 200 Meter Dash Auto 24.22
           Meet:      23.32   3/13/2010   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
3        112   Judith Riley                      FR  Lincoln (Mo.)                   24.15A                        –
5        110   Latoya King                     FR  Lincoln (Mo.)                   24.40               –
6        105   Nyoka Cole                      JR  Lincoln (Mo.)                    24.40               Mandeville Jamaica
8        128   Maja Mihalinec                JR  Nebraska-Omaha              24.45               Mozirje Slovenia
13 accepted
Women 400 Meter Dash Auto 55.20
           Meet:      52.22   3/8/1997    Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
 1        105   Nyoka Cole                     JR  Lincoln (Mo.)                    54.86A            Mandeville Jamaica
 8        108   Yanique Haye                 SO  Lincoln (Mo.)                   56.06               St. Catherine Jamaica
 9        120   Aubrey Moore                 SR  Missouri S&T                   56.07               Wellsville Kansas
10       106   Michelle Cumberbatch    SO  Lincoln (Mo.)                   56.22               Nassau Bahamas
12 accepted
Women 800 Meter Run Auto 2:10.72
           Meet:    2:05.75   3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
2        130   Anja Puc                          SR  Nebraska-Omaha             2:09.52A         Medvode Slovenia
8          53   Katelyn Mona                  JR  Emporia St.                       2:12.83            Lenexa Kansas
9        138   Emily Ballock                  JR  Pittsburg St.                      2:13.33            Eudora Kansas, Wichita State            U       
12 accepted
Women 1 Mile Run Auto 4:51.20
           Meet:    4:38.06   3/9/1996    Suzy Jones, UC Davis
14 accepted
Women 5000 Meter Run Auto 16:50.20
           Meet:   16:16.77   3/10/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
14 accepted
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Auto 8.46
           Meet:       8.05   3/13/2010   Indira Spence, Adams State
  5         41   Lindsay Lettow              JR  Central Missouri               8.53                 Urbandale Iowa
  9       112   Judith Riley                     FR  Lincoln (Mo.)                   8.65                 –
12       124   Jody-Ann Coore                         JR  Nebraska-Omaha              8.77                 Portmore Jamaica
13 accepted
Women 4×400 Meter Relay Auto 3:44.40
             Meet:      3:39.24    3/8/1997       Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO), Y.Andrews, B Grant, S Berth, L Graham
 1   Lincoln (Mo.)                                3:43.25A
            1) 106 Michelle Cumberbatch                                                                         Nassau Bahamas
2) 107 Bionca Gildon JR                                                                                –
3) 108 Yanique Haye SO                                                                                St. Catherine Jamaica
4) 109 Keniesha Jones SR                                                                              Clarendon Jamaica     
 9    Southwest Baptist                        3:49.11          
            1) 167 Emma Shell FR                                                Cape Girardeau, Eagle Ridge Christian School
2) 168 Tyrahnique Thomas SR                                                           Freeport Bahamas, Iowa Central CC
3) 165 Jennifer Gillespie SR                                                                           Addison Texas
4) 164 Katie Dusenburg JR                                                                            Lebanon, Lebanon HS
10   Nebraska-Omaha                         3:49.43      
            1) 128 Maja Mihalinec JR                                                                               Mozirje Slovenia
2) 131 Celeste Robinson FR                                                                           Omaha Nebraska
3) 130 Anja Puc SR                                                                                        Medvode Slovenia
4) 126 Kayla Koepke SR                                                                                Hadar Nebraska
11 accepted
Women Distance Medley Auto 11:42.00
            Meet:     11:24.54    3/13/2009     Shippensburg, Shippensburg, M Dell, S Hare, A Huber, N Spence
11 accepted
Women High Jump Auto 1.75 5’8.75’’
           Meet:     1.90m    3/9/2002    Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
  2        127   Kathie-Lee Laidley        FR  Nebraska-Omaha             1.78m  5’10’’A           Portmore Jamaica
  3        122   Lisa Vengels                  JR  Missouri Southern             1.78m  5’10’’A           Dixon, Dixon High School
T6-7      39   Erin Alewine                  FR  Central Missouri               1.75m  5’8.75’’A        Jefferson City, Jeff City HS
T6-8     139   Gretchen Clark              SR  Pittsburg St.                     1.75m  5’8.75’’A        Cozard Nebraska
T9-10     42   Jenna Schmidt               JR  Central Missouri               1.72m  5’7.75              Sioux Falls South Dakota
12 accepted
Event  11  Women Pole Vault Auto 3.96 12’11.75’’
           Meet:     4.31m    3/15/2008   Katelin Rains, Minnesota St
13 accepted
Women Long Jump Auto 5.93 19’5.5’’
           Meet:     6.24m    3/11/1995   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State
  2        125   Nkeiruka Domike           SR  Nebraska-Omaha             5.92m  19’5.25            Rivers-State Nigeria
  3          41   Lindsay Lettow             JR  Central Missouri               5.89m  19’4’’              Urbandale Iowa
T8-9    127   Kathie-Lee Laidley        FR  Nebraska-Omaha             5.81m  19’0.75’’         Portmore Jamaica
13 accepted
Women Triple Jump Auto 12.15 39’10.5’’
           Meet:    13.26m    3/10/2007   Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine’s
1        125   Nkeiruka Domike             SR  Nebraska-Omaha             13.76m 45’1.75’’A     Rivers-State Nigeria
2          40   Stephany Johnson            SO  Central Missouri              12.32m 40’5’’A          Jefferson City, JCHS
4          60   Darcie Schmitz                 SR  Fort Hays St.                    12.22m 40’1.25’’A     Baileyville Kansas      
5        174   Jennifer Zweifel               JR  Truman State                    12.19m 40’0’’A          Maryville, Maryville HS
8        111   Sanchia Lee                      JR  Lincoln (Mo.)                    12.12m 39’9.25’          –
13 accepted
Women Shot Put Auto 14.82 48’7.50’’
           Meet:    17.57m    3/14/2003   Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
  4        121   Nicole Green                  JR  Missouri Southern             14.98m 49’1.75’’A     Carthage, Carthage HS
  6        129   Heather Minssen            SR  Nebraska-Omaha             14.86m 48’9’’A          Underwood Iowa
  9        141   Heidi Smith                    JR  Pittsburg St.                      14.51m 47’7.25’’        Elkhart Kansas
12        140   Larissa Richards             JR  Pittsburg St.                      14.14m 46’4.75’’        Great Bend Kansas
13 accepted
Women Weight Throw Auto18.43 60’5.75’’
           Meet:    20.53m    3/9/2002    Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
7         58   Christa Bergmann             SR  Fort Hays St.                    18.55m 60’10.5’’A     Concordia Kansas
13 accepted
Women Indoor Pentathlon Auto 3811
           Meet:      3993    3/13/2010   Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
 1          41   Lindsay Lettow              JR  Central Missouri               3961A             Urbandale Iowa
 7          39   Erin Alewine                   FR  Central Missouri               3584                Jefferson City, Jefferson City HS
11         59   Carissa Heim                   SR  Fort Hays St.                    3450                Hoxie Kansas
12         43   Angela Selby                   SR  Central Missouri               3410                Galena, Reeds Springs HS
12 accepted
Men
Men 60 Meter Dash Auto 6.75
Meet: 6.55 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Seed Comp#     Name                         Year  School               Seed Time  
 1        409   Kimour Bruce                 SR  Lincoln (Mo.)       6.65A              Mandeville Jamaica
 2        410   Dwain Bryden                SR  Lincoln (Mo.)       6.70A              St. Thomas Jamaica
T3-4    414   Ravel Grey                     SO  Lincoln (Mo.)       6.73A              –                      
 5        367   Josh Schuler                    SR  Emporia St.          6.78                 Frisco Texas
t6-6     412   Mandela Clifford           SR  Lincoln (Mo.)       6.79                 St. Lucia W-I
t6-11   363   Derwin Hall                    JR  Emporia St.           6.79                 Blue Springs, Blue Springs HS?
t12-13 417   Gavin Terrelonge            JR  Lincoln (Mo.)        6.80                 St. Catherine Jamaica
13 accepted
Men 200 Meter Dash Auto 21.46
           Meet:      20.91   3/13/2010    Josh Scott, St. Augustine’s
Seed Comp#     Name                       Year  School                      Seed Time
 4         413   Terrel Cotton                  JR  Lincoln (Mo.)        21.36A                        –
 t6-6     367   Josh Schuler                   SR  Emporia St.          21.38A           Frisco Texas
 8         412   Mandela Clifford           SR  Lincoln (Mo.)       21.49               St. Lucia W-I
T14-14 411   Roxroy Cato                  FR  Lincoln (Mo.)       21.60               –
16         441   Tyler Shaw                    JR  NW Missouri        21.62               St. Louis, Lutheran North HS
16 accepted
Men 400 Meter Dash Auto 47.50
           Meet:      46.05   3/13/2010    Josh Scott, St. Augustine’s
 2        411   Roxroy Cato                   FR  Lincoln (Mo.)                    47.11A           –
 5        416   Dane Hyatt                     SO  Lincoln (Mo.)                    47.46A           –
11-9    413   Terrel Cotton                  JR  Lincoln (Mo.)                     48.04              –
14-12  407   Steve Banton                  SO  Lincoln (Mo.)                    48.16              –
12 accepted
Men 800 Meter Run Auto 1:51.30
Meet: 1:47.78 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian
12 accepted
Men 1 Mile Run Auto 4:05.90
           Meet:    4:00.34   3/10/2001   John Kemboi, Abilene Christian
13-11        341   Brett Carter               SR  Central Missouri              4:10.91             Indianola Iowa, U of Montana
13 accepted
Men 5000 Meter Run Auto 14:07.10
           Meet:   13:44.27   3/10/2001   Michael Aish, Western St (CO)
 3        345   Laban Sialo                     SO  Central Missouri            14:10.38            Kapsabet Kenya
11       344   Dalton Moberly               JR  Central Missouri             14:23.05            Kearney, Kearney High School
12 accepted
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Auto 7.97
           Meet:       7.69   3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln (MO)
 1         406   Sabiel Anderson             SO  Lincoln (Mo.)                    7.85A             –
T5-6     361   Andrew Etheridge         FR  Emporia St.                        8.01               –
 8         441   Tyler Shaw                     JR  NW Missouri                      8.04               St. Louis, Lutheran North HS
T10-11 426   Terry Robinson              SR  Missouri S&T                    8.07                St. Louis MS-Berkeley HS
13 accepted
Men 4×400 Meter Relay Auto 3:12.10
            Meet:      3:08.21    3/11/1995     St Augustine’s, St. Augustine’s
                                                 R Hayden, E.Gordon, O.Scott, M.Cannon
4               Lincoln (Mo.)            3:12.76        
1) 407 Steve Banton SO                                                                                             –
2) 416 Dane Hyatt SO                                                                                    –
3) 415 Kevaughn Hewitt FR                                                                          –
4) 413 Terrel Cotton JR                                                                                  –
                5) 408 Jermaine Blake FR                                                                               –
9 accepted
Men Distance Medley Auto 9:51.20
Meet: 9:48.04 Abilene Christian, Abilene Christian 3/11/2005 B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu
9 accepted
Men High Jump Auto 2.15m 7’0.5’’
Meet:     2.29m    3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minnesota St
  T5-6        365   Briar Ploude             SO  Emporia St.          2.14m  7’0.25’’           Meriden Kansas
  T7-7        428   Clark Tanksley          FR  MO Southern       2.11m  6’11’’             St. Louis, McCluer HS
  T7-9        343   Chris Millentree        SR  Central Missouri   2.11m  6’11’’              Lexington, Lexington HS, NC CC
T10-12      359   Tory Groover            SO  Drury                   2.10m 6’10.75’’         Rogersville, Logan-Rogersville HS
13 accepted
Men Pole Vault Auto 5.13m 16’10’’
           Meet:     5.51m    3/6/1999    Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville
  5        366   Zach Rosenberger          SR  Emporia St.          4.92m  16’1.75’’        Columbia City Indiana
T7-7     427   Michael Juergens           SO  MO Southern       4.90m  16’0.75’’         St. Clair, St. Clair HS
T7-8     442   Ethan Hobbs                  SR  Pittsburg St.         4.90m  16’0.75’’         Anderson, McDonald County HS
13 accepted
Men Long Jump Auto 7.57m 24’10’’
           Meet:     7.95m    3/10/1989   Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine’s
  9        444   Keenan Soles                 FR  Pittsburg St.         7.28m  23’10.75’’                   Pittsburg Kansas
10        443   Kiara Jones                     SR  Pittsburg St.         7.23m  23’8.75’’                     Pittsburg Kansas
13 accepted
Men Triple Jump Auto 15.51m 50’10.75’’
           Meet:    16.47m    3/11/2006   Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)
    2        304   Ramon Sparks              SR  Abilene Christian 15.80m  51’10’’A                 Kansas City, Raytown South HS
    3        443   Kiara Jones                   SR  Pittsburg St.         15.31m  50’2.75’’                   Pittsburg Kansas
  T5-6     364   Josh Honeycutt            SR  Emporia St.          15.26m  50’0.75’’                   Iola Kansas
T12-13   444   Keenan Soles               FR  Pittsburg St.         14.74m  48’4.5’’                     Pittsburg Kansas
13 accepted
Men Shot Put Auto 17.93m 58’10’’
           Meet:    19.80m    3/13/2010   Kurt Roberts, Ashland
    4        377   Max Alonso                 JR  Fort Hays St.        18.34m  60’2’’A                     Santiago Chile
T11-12   342   Drew Frizzell               SR  Central Missouri  17.29m  56’8.75’’                    Chillicothe, Chillicothe HS
12 accepted
Men Weight Throw Auto 19.77m 64’10.5’’
           Meet:    25.08m    3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
1        342   Drew Frizzell                   SR  Central Missouri   21.87m  71’9’’                        Chillicothe, Chillicothe HS
12 accepted
Men Heptathlon Auto 5192
           Meet:      5448    3/14/2009   Camille Vandendriessche, Abilene Christian
1        346   Brent Vogel                     JR  Central Missouri   5191                            Jefferson City, Helias High School
5        340   Shawn Boss                     JR  Central Missouri   5003                            Oak Grove, Oak Grove High School
7        445   Joe Stephens                    SO  Pittsburg St.         4975                            Paola Kansas
9        362   Tony Granillo                   JR  Emporia St.           4940                            Moscow Kansas
11 accepted
Compiled by Chris Auckley MOTrackFanatic.blogspot.com, morunner@hotmail.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s