2009 DII Indoor Track and Field Missouri and MIAA athletes on Final Performance List

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
1 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 7.30
3 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 7.41
6 Nyoka Cole Fr Lincoln 7.43
7 Shanna-Kay Wright So Lincoln 7.45
8 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 7.58
10 Marcia Woolery Sr Lincoln 7.59
12 Jody-Ann Powell Sr Lincoln 7.62
13 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 7.63
14 Maja Mihalinec Fr Neb. – Omaha 7.63

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
1 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. – Omaha 24.23
3 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 24.56
5 Nyoka Cole Fr Lincoln 24.65
8 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 24.76
12 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 24.95
14 Marcia Woolery Sr Lincoln 25.07
17 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 25.13
20 Maja Mihalinec Fr Neb. – Omaha 25.23
22 Monique Robinson Sr Lincoln 25.24
23 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 25.28
25 Anna Kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 25.34
26 Shanna-Kay Wright So Lincoln 25.36

Event 4 Women 400 Meter Dash
1 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. – Omaha 53.34
3 Anja Puc So Neb. – Omaha 55.68
5 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 56.10
7 Nyoka Cole Fr Lincoln 56.76
8 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 56.79
20 Kayla Koepke So Neb. – Omaha 57.61
22 Monique Robinson Sr Lincoln 57.64
23 Azraa Rounds Sr ACU 57.79

Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run
1 Anja Puc So Neb. – Omaha 2:09.74
5 Venessa Lee Sr Pittsburg St 2:11.02
19 Kaydian Howell Sr Lincoln 2:13.82
37 Katie Mona Fr Emporia St 2:16.68

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run
13 Katie Mona Fr Emporia St 4:57.98
22 Venessa Lee Sr Pittsburg St 5:00.69
37 Anna O’Brien Sr NW Missouri St 5:03.73
41 Kara Eckard Sr Mo Southern 5:04.25
44 Kimi Shank Jr Mo Southern 5:05.46

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
14 Kimi Shank Jr Mo Southern 17:02.92
34 Danna Kelly Sr Truman State 17:44.82

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
9 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 8.70
14 Anna Kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 8.84
21 Kelsey Martin So Fort Hays St 8.90
22 Hannah Henry Sr NW Missouri St 8.92
23 Brittanie Roldan Sr C Missouri 8.93
27 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 8.98
28 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 8.99

Event 8 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Lincoln ‘C’ 3:47.08
1) Monique Robinson Sr 2) Carla Thomas Sr
3) Keneisha Jones So 4) Jhanell Brown Jr
4 Nebraska – Omaha 3:49.80
1) Shannon Moore Jr 2) Kayla Koepke So
3) Anja Puc So 4) Pinar Saka Sr
5 Lincoln ‘B’ 3:50.43
1) Nyoka Cole Fr 2) Marcia Woolery Sr
3) Jhanell Brown Jr 4) Shanna-Kay Wright So
6 Nebraska – Omaha ‘B’ 3:51.77
1) Kayla Koepke So 2) Jolene Smith So
3) Anja Puc So 4) Pinar Saka Sr
7 Abilene Christian ‘B’ 3:52.04
1) Kim Prather Sr 2) Wanda Hutson Jr
3) Azraa Rounds Sr 4) Destinee Nixon So
8 Abilene Christian 3:52.57
1) Wanda Hutson Jr 2) Sandy Marshall Sr
3) Azraa Rounds Sr 4) Kim Prather Sr
19 Lincoln 3:54.74
1) Carla Thomas Sr 2) Samoy Hackett Fr
3) Patricia Tinglin So 4) Monique Robinson Sr

Event 9 Women Distance Medley
20 Emporia State 12:06.60
1) Kathryn Davison So 2) Jackie Jacobs Fr
3) Christy Weller Fr 4) Katie Mona Fr
34 Missouri Southern 12:22.73
1) Silvia Pineda Jr 2) Kaitlin Wilkinson Sr
3) Carita Riutta So 4) Kara Eckard Sr

Event 10 Women High Jump
2 Jenna Schmidt So C Missouri 1.75m
5 Notoya Thompson Jr Lincoln 1.73m
9 Jennifer Robinson Jr Emporia St 1.72m
10 Anna Kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 1.72m
17 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. – Omaha 1.68m

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
10 Ciara Lipsey Jr Mo Southern 3.78m
12 Katrina Biermann Jr Truman State 3.76m
17 Melanie Royeton Sr NW Missouri St 3.68m
20 Michelle Mitchell So Pittsburg St 3.65m
23 Taylor Hahn Sr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 3.55m

Event 12 Women Long Jump
2 Anna Kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 6.03m
3 Racquel Anderson Jr Lincoln 5.97m
15 Okine Codlyn Jr Lincoln 5.76m
16 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 5.75m
21 Brooke Kent Jr Emporia St 5.67m
29 Brittanie Roldan Sr C Missouri 5.59m
31 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 5.56m

Event 13 Women Triple Jump
1 Brittanie Roldan Sr C Missouri 12.23m
3 Sarah Bowling Sr SW Baptist 11.93m
9 Channell Lloyd Jr Mo Southern 11.71m
13 Racquel Anderson Jr Lincoln 11.65m
14 Kimberley Hodges So Lincoln 11.64m
15 Katrina Biermann Jr Truman State 11.64m
20 Jenna Schmidt So C Missouri 11.52m
24 Rasheema Pitt So Neb. – Omaha 11.42m

Event 14 Women Shot Put
7 Kayla Muyskens So C Missouri 14.11m
11 Ashley Bernard Sr Truman State 13.87m
13 Nicole Green Fr Mo Southern 13.86m
16 Heather Minssen So Neb. – Omaha 13.77m
22 Emilie Mieseler Jr Mo Southern 13.41m
25 Heidi Smith Fr Pittsburg St 13.32m
26 Cortney Vie Jr Mo Southern 13.30m
29 Erin Steffens Jr Mo Southern 13.24m

Event 15 Women Weight Throw
9 Emilie Mieseler Jr Mo Southern 17.34m
15 Tessa Letuli Jr Truman State 16.83m
16 Ashley Bernard Sr Truman State 16.79m
25 Cortney Vie Jr Mo Southern 16.56m
32 Kayla Muyskens So C Missouri 16.28m

Event 32 Women Indoor Pentathlon
3 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 3744
8 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. – Omaha 3585
9 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 3564
12 Anna Kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 3509
15 Okine Codlyn Jr Lincoln 3478
24 Jenna Schmidt So C Missouri 3316
28 Brooke Kent Jr Emporia St 3291
31 Notoya Thompson Jr Lincoln 3264
42 Angela Selby So C Missouri 3114
43 Johanna Avilez Jr NW Missouri St 3113

Men

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
4 Sam Williams Jr Emporia St 6.74
10 Kenton Lonberger So Emporia St 6.79
12 Kimour Bruce So Lincoln 6.81
13 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 6.81
18 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 6.82
21 John Miles Jr NW Missouri St 6.83
24 Dwayne Bryden So Lincoln 6.85

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
1 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 21.58
6 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 21.70
12 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 21.82
14 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 21.83
18 Sam Williams Jr Emporia St 21.91
20 Kenton Lonberger So Emporia St 22.02
22 Gavin Terrelonge Fr Lincoln 22.05

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash
1 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 47.25
18 Huntly Thomas Jr Lincoln 48.81

Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
12 Shawn Etzenhouser Jr SW Baptist 1:52.67
19 Rupert Smith Jr Lincoln 1:53.99

Event 21 Men 1 Mile Run
25 Muhahid Hassaballa Jr Pittsburg St 4:14.02
17 Aki Nummela Jr Mo Southern 4:12.56
14 Michael Pierce Sr SW Baptist 4:12.26

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
15 Michael Pierce Sr SW Baptist 14:30.15

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
1 Andrew McDowell Jr ACU 7.95
2 Jeremy Jackson Jr Pittsburg St 8.01
5 Tyler Shaw Fr NW Missouri St 8.09
15 Vincent Howze Fr Emporia St 8.17
20 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 8.23

Event 23 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
6 Central Missouri 3:15.09
1) Darius Walker Fr 2) Anthony Cooper So
3) Britt Johnson Sr 4) Kai Roper Jr
7 Lincoln ‘C’ 3:15.18
1) Huntly Thomas Jr 2) Rupert Smith Jr
3) Raymond Richards Jr 4) Gerald Bascoe So
13 Lincoln ‘B’ 3:16.41
1) Huntly Thomas Jr 2) Dane Hyatt Fr
3) Gerald Bascoe So 4) Raymond Richards Jr
14 Lincoln 3:16.50
1) Huntly Thomas Jr 2) Raymond Richards Jr
3) Rupert Smith Jr 4) Dane Hyatt Fr

Event 24 Men Distance Medley
2 Southwest Baptist 9:53.65
1) Shawn Etzenhouser Jr 2) Nathaniel Rogers So
3) Jeremy Glassmaker Jr 4) Michael Pierce Sr

Event 25 Men High Jump
7 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 2.09m
13 Chris Brown So Mo Southern 2.06m
15 Alex Pyle So Emporia St 2.05m
18 Corey Reynolds Jr Mo Southern 2.05m

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
3 Dan Hellwig So Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.18m
9 Jordan Henry Sr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.03m
10 Ethan Hobbs So Pittsburg St 5.03m
11 Peter Hollenbeck Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.03m
21 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 4.91m
28 Seager Wilson Sr Mo Southern 4.80m

Event 27 Men Long Jump
5 Eric Moore Sr C Missouri 7.32m
11 Wilbert Walker Sr Lincoln 7.17m
14 Josh Honeycutt So Emporia St 7.14m
22 Matt Koelling Jr Emporia St 7.10m
24 Coedy Walker Fr Truman State 7.08m

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
4 Kiara Jones So Pittsburg St 15.29m
5 Josh Honeycutt So Emporia St 15.27m
6 Ramon Sparks So ACU 15.13m
10 Matt Koelling Jr Emporia St 14.95m
19 Douglas Marshall Jr Emporia St 14.63m

Event 29 Men Shot Put
2 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 18.14m
3 Jaban Moore Sr C Missouri 18.04m
6 Drew Frizzell So C Missouri 17.64m
9 Ben McKim Jr NW Missouri St 17.06m
17 Seth Hackney Fr Mo Southern 16.25m

Event 30 Men Weight Throw
2 Drew Frizzell So C Missouri 20.29m
5 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 19.48m
19 Jaban Moore Sr C Missouri 18.13m

Event 31 Men Heptathlon
3 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 5175
5 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 5107
6 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 5107
7 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 5099
16 Jordan Henry Sr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 4724
20 Peter Hollenbeck Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 4580
21 Brent Vogel Fr C Missouri 4559
26 Zane Myers So NW Missouri St 4510
25 Jacob Dupin Jr NW Missouri St 4529

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s