2009 NCAA DII Indoor Track & Field National Championships Qualifiers
from Missouri, Missouri Schools, or the MIAA

Women

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash 14 Qualifiers
1 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 7.30
4 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 7.41
6 Shanna-Kay Wright So Lincoln 7.45
7 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 7.58
8 Marcia Woolery Jr Lincoln 7.59
9 Jody-Ann Powell Sr Lincoln 7.62
10 Maja Mihalinec Fr Neb. – Omaha 7.63
11 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 7.63

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash 15 Qualifiers
1 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. – Omaha 24.23
3 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 24.56
7 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 24.76
11 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 24.95
13 Marcia Woolery Jr Lincoln 25.07
15 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 25.12

Event 4 Women 400 Meter Dash 14 Qualifiers
1 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. – Omaha 53.34
4 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 56.10
6 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 56.79

Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run 14 Qualifiers
1 Anja Puc So Neb. – Omaha 2:09.74
5 Venessa Lee Sr Pittsburg St 2:11.02

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run 14 Qualifiers
8 Katie Mona Fr Emporia St 4:57.98

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run 16 Qualifiers
14 Kimi Shank Jr Mo Southern 17:02.92

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 15 Qualifiers
8 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 8.70
9 Sara Thurber Sr Pittsburg St 8.79
13 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 8.84

Event 8 Women 4×400 Meter Relay 10 Qualifiers
1 Lincoln 3:47.08
1) Monique Robinson Sr 2) Carla Thomas Sr
3) Keneisha Jones So 4) Jhanell Brown Jr
4 Nebraska – Omaha 3:51.77
1) Kayla Koepke So 2) Jolene Smith So
3) Anja Puc So 4) Pinar Saka Sr
5 Abilene Christian 3:52.57
1) Wanda Hutson Jr 2) Sandy Marshall Sr
3) Azraa Rounds Sr 4) Kim Prather Sr

Event 10 Women High Jump 13 Qualifiers
2 Jenna Schmidt So C Missouri 1.75m
5 Notoya Thompson Jr Lincoln 1.73m
10 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 1.72m

Event 11 Women Pole Vault 14 Qualifiers
9 Ciara Lipsey Jr Mo Southern 3.78m

Event 12 Women Long Jump 15 Qualifiers
2 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 6.03m
3 Racquel Anderson Jr Lincoln 5.97m

Event 13 Women Triple Jump 13 Qualifiers
1 Brittanie Roldan Sr C Missouri 12.23m
3 Sarah Bowling Sr SW Baptist 11.93m
9 Channell Lloyd Jr Mo Southern 11.71m
12 Racquel Anderson Jr Lincoln 11.65m

Event 14 Women Shot Put 14 Qualifiers
7 Kayla Muyskens So C Missouri 14.11m
11 Ashley Bernard Sr Truman State 13.87m
12 Nicole Green Fr Mo Southern 13.86m

Event 15 Women Weight Throw 14 Qualifiers
9 Emilie Mieseler Jr Mo Southern 17.34m

Event 32 Women Indoor Pentathlon 12 Qualifiers
3 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 3744
7 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. – Omaha 3585
8 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 3564
9 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 3541
12 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 3509

31 athletes 47 entries
Men

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash 13 Qualifiers
4 Sam Williams Jr Emporia St 6.74
7 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 6.76
8 Gavin Terrelonge Fr Lincoln 6.76
12 Kimour Bruce So Lincoln 6.81
13 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 6.81

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash 14 Qualifiers
5 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 21.70
13 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 21.82
14 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 21.83

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash 17 Qualifiers
1 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 47.25
17 Huntly Thomas Jr Lincoln 48.81

Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run 15 Qualifiers
11 Shawn Etzenhouser Jr SW Baptist 1:52.67

Event 21 Men 1 Mile Run 14 Qualifiers
12 Michael Pierce Sr SW Baptist 4:12.26

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 13 Qualifiers
1 Andrew McDowell Jr ACU 7.95
2 Jeremy Jackson Jr Pittsburg St 8.01
5 Tyler Shaw Fr NW Missouri St 8.09

Event 23 Men 4×400 Meter Relay 9 Qualifiers
4 Central Missouri 3:15.09
1) Darius Walker Fr 2) Anthony Cooper So
3) Britt Johnson Sr 4) Kai Roper Jr
5 Lincoln 3:15.18
1) Huntly Thomas Jr 2) Rupert Smith Jr
3) Raymond Richards Jr 4) Gerald Bascoe So
5) Dwayne Bryden So 6)

Event 24 Men Distance Medley 9 Qualifiers
1 Southwest Baptist 9:53.65
1) Shawn Etzenhouser Jr 2) Nathaniel Rogers So
3) Jeremy Glassmaker Jr 4) Michael Pierce Sr

Event 25 Men High Jump 12 Qualifiers
6 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 2.09m

Event 26 Men Pole Vault 15 Qualifiers
3 Dan Hellwig So Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.18m
9 Jordan Henry Sr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.03m
10 Peter Hollenbeck Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.03m
15 Ethan Hobbs So Pittsburg St 5.03m

Event 27 Men Long Jump 15 Qualifiers
5 Eric Moore Sr C Missouri 7.32m
8 Ramon Sparks So ACU 7.20m
15 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 7.14m

Event 28 Men Triple Jump 12 Qualifiers
1 Wilbert Walker Sr Lincoln 15.97m
4 Kiara Jones So Pittsburg St 15.29m
5 Josh Honeycutt So Emporia St 15.27m

Event 29 Men Shot Put 12 Qualifiers
2 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 18.14m
3 Jaban Moore Sr C Missouri 18.04m
6 Drew Frizzell So C Missouri 17.64m
8 Ben McKim Jr NW Missouri St 17.06m

Event 30 Men Weight Throw 13 Qualifiers
2 Drew Frizzell So C Missouri 20.29m
5 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 19.48m

Event 31 Men Heptathlon 12 Qualifiers
5 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 5107
6 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 5107
7 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 5099
12 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 4876

31 athletes 39 entries

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s